ENIGMA CONCERT CALENDAR

This week’s calendar covers events from Thursday, May 6 through Wednesday, May 12. We would be happy to publish your free listing in future Billboards, space permitting.  Simply mail us the information so that we have it 7 days before the publication date.  A photograph may be sent with the announcement.  Send information to: calendar@enigmaonline.com.  All dates subject to change without notice.

 

THURSDAY  May 6

 

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Danimal & Friends

GATE 11 DISTILLERY (Chattanooga) Open Mic

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Open Mic w/ DJ Fro

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Drake White

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Josh Morningstar, Kristina Murray

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Arcadian Wild

ZYDECO (Birmingham) Eric Gales

 

FRIDAY May 7

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke w/ Sweet T

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Derrick Tennant

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Drake White, Ben Chapman

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Natti Lovejoys

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Amber Carrington

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Corey Smith

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Chris Knight

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Monsta X

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Rubik’s Groove

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) John McLaughlin

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Struggle Jennings

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Aaron Lewis

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke

SATURDAY May 8

 

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Derrick Tennant

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Struggle Jennings, Brianna Harness

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) One More Saturday Night, The Other Brothers

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Troy Kemp

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Goose

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Corey Smith

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Chris Knight

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Jade Bird, Erin Rae

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Steve Polz

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Muscadine Bloodline

ZYDECO (Birmingham) 10,000 Days

SUNDAY May 9

 

SKYZOO (Chattanooga) Karaoke

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Goose

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Tommy Emmanuel, Rob Ickes, Trey Hensley

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Mike Zito & His Blues Band

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Muscadine Bloodline

MONDAY May 10

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Trivia Night

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) The Time Jumpers May 10

TUESDAY May 11

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Mike McDade

WEDNESDAY May 12

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke w/ Choo Choo Entertainment

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Open Mic

 




UPCOMING EVENTS

 

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia May 13

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The Wood Brothers May 13

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Jim Lauderdale, The Cerny Brothers, Ally Lubera, Jamie Kent May 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia May 14

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Sam Steadman May 14

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The Wood Brothers May 14

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN Blackberry Smoke May 14

VON BAUN CENTER (Huntsville) 38 Special May 14

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia May 15

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Steel Woods, Wilder Blue May 15

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) DJ Tryptone May 15

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) New Grass Express May 15

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Jade Cicada, Koan Sound, Supersillyus, Foxtail May 15

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Cordovas, Great Peacock May 15

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Musiq Soulchild May 15

THE BASEMENT (Nashville) Ron Gallo May 15

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Wynonna Judd May 15

HOP SPRINGS BREWERY (Murfreesboro) 38 Special, Molly Hatchet May 15

ZYDECO (Birmingham) Larry Fleet May 15

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Corey Smith May 15

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke May 15

COTTON EYED JOE (Knoxville) Dierks Bentley May 15

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Jade Bird May 16

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Dailey and Vincent May 16

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Shaun Cassidy May 16

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Kenny Wayne Shepherd May 16

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Trigger Hippy May 16

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Residents May 17

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Shaun Cassidy May 17

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Kenny Wayne Shepherd May 17

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jimmy Buffett And The Coral Reefer Band May 18

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Shaun Cassidy May 18

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Open Mic May 19

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Whitey Morgan & The 78’s, Ben Jarrell May 19

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Manic Focus May 20

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Big Eddie Caylor May 21

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Brent Cobb & Kendell Marvel May 21

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) The Warman Trio May 21

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Moe May 21

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee May 21

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Wood Brothers May 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alan Jackson May 21

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Josephines May 21

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Alex Williams May 21

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Big Eddie Caylor May 22

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) The Courtney Daly Band May 22

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Moe May 22

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee May 22

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Wood Brothers May 22

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Charley Crockett, Jesse Daniel May 22

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Ray Wylie Hibbard May 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) G.R. Goodwin and friends May 23

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lauren Daigle May 23

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Alejandro Escovedo May 23

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Strung Like A Horse May 23

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Landry May 28

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Maya Trippe May 28




THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Margo Price May 28

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Muscadine Bloodline May 28

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Landry May 29

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Jasper Hollow May 29

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Muscadine Bloodline May 29

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Dru Hill May 29

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Corey Taylor, The Cherry Bombs May 29

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN Black Stone Cherry May 29

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) The Allman Betts Band May 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Landry May 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) CMFT, Cherry Bombs May 30

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Zapp May 30

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Fitz & The Tantrums May 30

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Sinead O’Connor June 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Johann June 4

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Sinead O’Connor 4

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Johann June 5

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Departure June 5

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Fallon, The Howling Weather June 5

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Confederate Railroad June 5

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Jerry Douglas feat. Daniel Kimbro June 5

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Mandolin Orange June 6

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Todd Snider June 8

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) 5 Seconds of Summer June 9

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lera Lynn June 9

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff “D” June 11

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Wood Brothers June 11

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Scarypoolparty June 11

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff “D” June 12

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) 10,000 Days June 12

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) The Purple Madness June 12

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Paul Thorn June 12

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Lost Dog Street Band, Matt Heckler June 13

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) 5 Seconds of Summer June 5

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Primus June 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff Allen June 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff Allen June 18

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Tecj N9ne, Rittz, King Iso, Maez301 June 18

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Susto, Rose Hotel June 18

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Strung Like A Horse, Opposite Box, Behold The Brave, Cold Planet, Lenox Hills, Dalton And The Boys,  The Afternooners, Mystery Box, Rick Rushing and The Blues Strangers, Killa Keyz, The White Foley Band, Mountain Cover Bluegrass, Over Easy, Et Cetera, Fantastic Confabulation, Paper Mache, Sleazy Sleazy, Life & Culture, Courtney Holder, , Jake Lemons, Daizy Skies, Anna Baldree, Ryder Pierce, Jonathon Wimpee, Ben Herrmann, Emily Kate Boyd, Mark Andrew, Gino Fanaelli, The No Good Deeds June 18

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Styx, Collective Soul June 18

VON BAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Tedeschi Trucks June 18

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff Allen June 19

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Crowder June 19

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Gregory Porter June 19

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Motley Crue, Def Leppard, Poison, Joan Jett and The Blackhearts June 19

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Georgia Thunderbolts June 19

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Molly Tuttle June 19

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Twiddle June 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) American Aquarium June 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jo Koy June 23

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Pure Prairie League June 23

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham)moe. June 24

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 25

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Paul Thorn June 25

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Trampled By Turtles June 25




COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Papadosio June 25

LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Rob Schneider June 25

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) The Dead Daisies June 25

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Amythyst Kiah June 25

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Iliza Shlesinger June 25

VON BAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Josh Turner June 25

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 26

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Dead Daisies, Yacht Rock Revue June 26

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Trampled By Turtles June 26

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Papadosio June 26

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Fortune Feimster June 26

LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Rob Schneider June 26

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Scott Miller June 26

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Bikini Kill June 27

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Backstreet Boys June 29

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Chicago June 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rickey Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder July 1

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alabama, Martina McBride July 2

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Anthony Hamilton July 3

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alabama, Martina McBride July 3

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) The Black Crowes July 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) The Black Crowes July 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rhonda Vincent & The Rage July 8

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Boney James July 10

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Koe Wetzel July 10

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Sevendust, Austin Meade July 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 16

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Sevendust, Austin Meade, Kirra July 16

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Lettuce July 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 17

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Lettuce July 17

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Morris Day & The Time July 17

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Ward Davis July 17

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Silvestre Dangond July 22

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Palaye Royale July 22

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Justin Bieber July 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dailey and Vincent July 22

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) The Doobie Brothers, Michael McDonald July 23

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Justin Bieber July 23

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Alan Cumming, Ari Shapiro July 23

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Steel Woods July 23

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Sevendust July 23

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Todd Snider July 24

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Doobie Brothers & Michael McDonald July 24

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Steel Woods July 24

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Velcro Pygmies July 24

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Cody Ko & Noel Miller July 25

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Justin Bieber July 26

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Dave Matthews Band July 27

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Alicia Keys July 29

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Luke Bryan, Morgan Wallen, Caylee Hammack July 30

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Alicia Keys July 30

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Lindsey Stirling, Kieza, Mako July 31

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) JD Souther July 31

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Colt Ford July 31

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Phish August 3

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Between The Buried And Me August 3

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers August 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Happy Together Tour” The Turtles, Chuck Negron, The Association, Mark Lindsay, The Vogues, The Cowsills August 4

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Phish August 4

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Papadosio August 6

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Randy Rogers Band August 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Louis the Child, Jai Wolf, Evan Giia August 6

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Jo Dee Messina August 6

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Umphrey’s McGee August 7

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Papadosio August 7

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Louis the Child August 10

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Megadeth, Lamb of God, Trivium August 11

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Megadeth, Lamb of God August 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Lone Bellow, Early James August 12

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Rod Stewart, Cheap Trick August 13

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Twiddle June 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Kody West August 13

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Producers August 13

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Rhonda Vincent and the Rage August 14

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Wilco, Sleater-Kinney August 14

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jeffery Osborne August 14

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) John Legend, The War and Treaty August 14

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Theresa Caputo August 14




THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Cadillac Three August 14

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Lacs August 14

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Amy Grant August 15

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) John Legend, The War and Treaty August 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Wilco, Sleater-Kinney August 15

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) James Taylor, Jackson Browne August 16

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) James Taylor, Jackson Browne August 17

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Jim Gaffigan August 17

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Alanis Morissette, Garbage, Liz Phair August 20

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Blackberry Smoke, The Allman Betts Band August 20

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Whiskey Myers August 20

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Brian McKnight August 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists August 21

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Whiskey Myers August 21

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Whiskey Myers August 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Rod Stewart, Cheap Trick August 24

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Minnesota, Vctre August 26

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Keller Williams August 27

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Chris Stapleton, Sheryl Crow, Kendell Marvel August 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Umphrey’s McGee August 27

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Yacht Rock Revue August 28

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Jackyl August 28

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Mavericks August 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Cadillac Three September 1

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Cody Johnson September 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Cadillac Three September 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 3

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Deftones, Gojira, Poppy September 4

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Keith Sweet September 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 4

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Kentucky Headhunters September 4

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Buckcherry September 5

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Marc Anthony September 5

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jonathan Butler September 5

THE NICK (Birmingham) The Queers, Don’t Panic September 5

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Residents September 6

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Whiskey Myers September 10

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Kirk Whalum, Maysa Leak, Lindsey Webster September 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Whiskey Myers September 11

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) JJ Grey & Mofro September 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Clint Black September 12

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sinead O’Connor September 14

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Rebelution September 15

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Soccer Mommy, Squirrel Flower September 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alan Parsons Live Project September 15

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sinead O’Connor September 15

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Between The Buried and Me September 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Brothers Osborne, Travis Denning, Tenille Townes September 16

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Christopher Cross September 16

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alanis Morissette, Garbage, Liz Phair September 17

HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) The Ocean Blue September 17

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Midnight Star September 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Kathleen Madigan September 18

THE HIGH WATT (Nashville) The Ocean Blue September 18

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Hoodoo Gurus September 20

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Me’Shell Ndegeocello September 21

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Collective Soul September 23

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Hall & Oates, KT Tunstall, Squeeze September 24

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Hoodoo Gurus September 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Todd Snider September 24

SLOSS FURNACES “Furnace Fest” Every Time I Die, END, Erra, Gideon, Underoath, Glasseater, Converge, Astronoid, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes September 24

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Parkway Drive September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Tommy Emmanuel, Jorma Kaukonen September 25

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Chonda Pierce September 25

SLOSS FURNACES “Furnace Fest” Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, Mayday Parade, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, He Is Legend September 25

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Bruce Hornsby September 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jeanne Robertson September 26

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) James McMurtry September 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lucero, Ian Noe September 29

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Lauren Daigle September 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Indigo Girls September 30

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Fozzy, Through Fire, Royal Bliss, Black Satellite September 30

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) The Allman Betts Band September 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Lacs, Demun Jones, Dusty Leigh October 1

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Allman Betts Band October 1

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Harry Styles, jenny Lewis October 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Hiatt, The Jerry Douglas Band October 1

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Soccer Mommy, Squirrel Flower October 1

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) The Steeldrivers October 1

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Monkees October 2

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) The Steeldrivers October 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dawes, Erin Rae October 2

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Perpetual Groove October 2

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Too Many Zooz, Big Freedia October 2

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Davi Bisbal October 3

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) LP October 5

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Alejandro Fernandez October 5




RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) LP October 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Machine Gun Kelly, JXDN, Carolesdaughter October 6

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Monkees October 6

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Benny The Butcher October 7

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Maluma October 7

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) The Monkees October 7

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Floozies October 8

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alan Jackson October 8

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) The Monkees October 8

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Floozies October 9

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dance Gavin Dance, Animals As Leaders, Veil of Maya, Eidola, Wolf & Bear October 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mitchell Tenpenny October 10

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dance Gavin Dance, Animals As Leaders, Veil of Maya, Eidola, Wolf & Bear October 10

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Alec Benjamin October 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Boz Scaggs October 11

MARK C. SMITH HALL (Huntsville) Three Dog Night October 14

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Brantley Gilbert, Lanco, Colt Ford, Lily Rose October 15

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Tame Impala, Perfume Genius October 15

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Bill Burr October 16

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Ministry, Helmet, Front Line assembly October 19

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Jill Andrews October 21

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Idles October 21

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) King’s X October 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton October 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton October 23

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Kane Brown, Jordan Davis, Restless Road October 24

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Steve Martin & Martin Short October 24

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) King’s X, Sound & Shape October 24

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Arlo Parks October 24

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Tennis October 26

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) O Town, L.F.O. October 26

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Coin October 26

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Harry Styles, Jenny Lewis October 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Coin, Valley October 27

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Harry Styles, Jenny Lewis October 28

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Nate Bargatze October 28

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Enrique Iglesias, Ricky Martin October 29

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Erykah Badu October 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) All Them Witches October 31

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Neck Deep November 5

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Dan + Shay November 5

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Whitney Cummings November 5

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Mavericks November 5

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Air Supply November 5

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Drivin’ n’ Cryin’ November 6

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Lemonheads November 6

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn November 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ruston Kelly, Tim “TK” Kelly November 7

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Lemonheads November 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ruston Kelly, Margaret Glaspy November 8

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Twiddle June 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Lemonheads, Soft Kill, Hey Rocco November 8

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) Dinosaur Jr. November 12

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Eric Church November 12

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Theory Of A Deadman November 12

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Master P, Silkk the Shocker, Mia X, Fiend, Serv-On November 13

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dinosaur Jr. November 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jeff Dunham November 17

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Bikini Kill, Hurry Up November 18

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Brantley Gilbert November 18

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville) The Avett Brothers November 18

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Disco Biscuits November 19

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Maddie & Tae November 19

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lauren Daigle November 19

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Laine hardy November 19

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) TobyMac November 20

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Disco Biscuits November 20

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Purity Ring November 20

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Bikini Kill November 20

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Disco Biscuits November 21

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Goodie Mob November 24

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) Foreigner November 15

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Gabriel Iglesias December 2

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Coin December 3

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Home Free December 3

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Jinjer, Suicide Silence, All Hail the Yeti December 3

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Silverstein December 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Mavericks December 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Mavericks December 4

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) Jinjer, Suicide Silence, All Hail the Yeti December 4

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Chris Stapleton, Yola, Marcus King Band December 5

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Milky Chance December 6

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Home Free, Warmest Winter December 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Sarah Brightman December 11

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Wood Brothers December 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 13

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Chicago December 14




RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 14

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Chicago December 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 15

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Tommy Emmanuel December 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 16

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Ronny Chieng December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rickey Smiley & Friends December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 18

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) For King & Country December 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 22

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 28

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 29

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 30

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 31

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Styx January 6

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Twiddle June 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Secret Sisters, Sam Doores January 14

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Reba McIntire January 15

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Leanne Morgan January 21

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Leanne Morgan January 22

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Darci Lynne January 29

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Zoso January 29

VINYL (Atlanta) Lilly Hiatt February 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Iliza February 11

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Circa Survive February 11

TERMINAL WEST (Nashville) K.Flay February 11

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) K.Flay February 12

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Tower of Power February 13

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Beth Hart February 14

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Circa Survive February 15

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Weeknd February 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Beth Hart February 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Temptations, The Four Tops February 20

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Stephen Marley February 24

FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone February 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Yola March 3

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Graham Nash March 6

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Andre Rieu March 9

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Eric Church March 25

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Airborne Toxic Event March 30

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Elton John April 8

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Godspeed You Black Emperor April 30

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Doja Cat March 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Brian Regan March 18

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 24

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 25

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 26

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Bad Bunny March 27

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Kaleo March 30

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) The Airborne Toxic Event March 31

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) The Weeknd April 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Kaleo April 4

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Tomlin April 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) AJR May 29

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jimmy Buffett June 1

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) The Hold Steady June 3

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Barenaked Ladies, Gin Blossoms, Toad the Wet Sprockett June 4

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Russ June 9

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Steely Dan, Steve Winwood June 14

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Bikini Kill June 30

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bikini Kill July 1

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Small Town Murder July 16

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) David Gray August 9

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) David Gray August 10

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Roger Waters August 20

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Roger Waters August 27

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Southern Culture On the Skids November 5