Enigma Concert Calendar

This week’s calendar covers events from Thursday, May 13 through Wednesday, May 19. We would be happy to publish your free listing in future Billboards, space permitting.  Simply mail us the information so that we have it 7 days before the publication date.  A photograph may be sent with the announcement.  Send information to: calendar@enigmaonline.com.  All dates subject to change without notice.

 

THURSDAY  May 13

 

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Sleazy Sleazy

GATE 11 DISTILLERY (Chattanooga) Open Mic

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy Show

CHATTANOOGA BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Voodoo Slim

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Open Mic w/ DJ Fro

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The Wood Brothers

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Jim Lauderdale, The Cerny Brothers, Ally Lubera, Jamie Kent

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Emily Hackett

 

FRIDAY May 14

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke w/ Sweet T

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Sam Steadman

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Pinkie Doodle Poodle

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Sunder, Ryder Pierce

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The Wood Brothers

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke

VON BAUN CENTER (Huntsville) 38 Special

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Sadler Vaden

SATURDAY May 15

 

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Mencia

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Steel Woods, Wilder Blue

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) DJ Tryptone

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) New Grass Express

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Magnificent Lions, Sunder, Grimulets

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Jade Cicada, Koan Sound, Supersillyus, Foxtail

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Cordovas, Great Peacock

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Musiq Soulchild

THE BASEMENT (Nashville) Ron Gallo

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Wynonna Judd

HOP SPRINGS BREWERY (Murfreesboro) 38 Special, Molly Hatchet

ZYDECO (Birmingham) Larry Fleet

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Corey Smith

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke

COTTON EYED JOE (Knoxville) Dierks Bentley

SUNDAY May 16

 

SKYZOO (Chattanooga) Karaoke

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Jade Bird

BACKSTAGE CHATTANOOGA (Chattanooga) Danimal and friends

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga) Amber Fults

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Dailey and Vincent

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Shaun Cassidy

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Kenny Wayne Shepherd

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Trigger Hippy

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Bobby Rush

 

MONDAY May 17

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Trivia Night

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) The Time Jumpers

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Residents

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Shaun Cassidy

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Kenny Wayne Shepherd

TUESDAY May 18

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Mike McDade

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga) Ryan Oyer

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jimmy Buffett And The Coral Reefer Band

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Shaun Cassidy

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Hot Action Cop May 18

WEDNESDAY May 19

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke w/ Choo Choo Entertainment

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Open Mic

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Open Mic

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Whitey Morgan & The 78’s, Ben Jarrell

 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Manic Focus May 20

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy Show May 20

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Cedric Burnside May 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Adia Victoria May 20

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Big Eddie Caylor May 21

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Brent Cobb & Kendell Marvel May 21

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) The Warman Trio May 21

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) El Zig, Genki Genki Panic May 21

AT&T FIELD (Chattanooga) MercyMe May 21

THE FEED CO. TABLE & TAVERN (Chattanooga) Zech Dallas May 21

JACOB MYER’S (Dayton, TN) Misfit Toyz May 21

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Moe May 21

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee May 21

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Wood Brothers May 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alan Jackson May 21

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Josephines May 21

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Alex Williams May 21

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Big Eddie Caylor May 22

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) The Courtney Daly Band May 22

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) RA The Rugged Man, A-F-R-O May 22

THE NAKED RIVER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Jason Lyles May 22

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Moe May 22

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee May 22

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Wood Brothers May 22

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Charley Crockett, Jesse Daniel May 22

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) JD Souther May 22

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Ray Wylie Hibbard May 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) G.R. Goodwin and friends May 23

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga) Mark Andrew May 23

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lauren Daigle May 23

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Alejandro Escovedo May 23

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Strung Like A Horse May 23

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Veterans Comedy Show May 26

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy Show May 27

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Landry May 28

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Maya Trippe May 28

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Gabe Newell May 28

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Misfit Toyz May 28

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Margo Price May 28

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Muscadine Bloodline May 28




THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Landry May 29

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Jasper Hollow May 29

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Misfit Toyz May 29

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Muscadine Bloodline May 29

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Dru Hill May 29

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Corey Taylor, The Cherry Bombs May 29

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN Black Stone Cherry May 29

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) The Allman Betts Band May 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Landry May 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) CMFT, Cherry Bombs May 30

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Misfit Toyz May 30

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Zapp May 30

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Fitz & The Tantrums May 30

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy Show June 3

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Sinead O’Connor June 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Johann June 4

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Challenger Deep June 4

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Sinead O’Connor June 4

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Emily Hackett June 4

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Johann June 5

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Departure June 5

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Fallon, The Howling Weather June 5

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Johnny Gill June 5

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Confederate Railroad June 5

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Jerry Douglas feat. Daniel Kimbro June 5

HOP SPRINGS BREWERY (Murfreesboro) Justin Moore June 5

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Mandolin Orange June 6

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Todd Snider June 8

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lera Lynn June 9

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff “D” June 11

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Ben Van Winkle, The Figment, Emily Kate Boyd June 11

THE FEED CO. TABLE & TAVERN (Chattanooga) Anna Baldree June 11

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Wood Brothers June 11

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Scarypoolparty June 11

THE WAREHOUSE (Clarksville, TN) Trapt June 11

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff “D” June 12

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) 10,000 Days June 12

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) The Cancellations, Tempus, Slicksilver June 12

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) The Purple Madness June 12

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Paul Thorn June 12

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Lost Dog Street Band, Matt Heckler June 13




FURNACE 41 (Jonesboro, GA) Trapt June 13

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Shovels & Rope, John Moreland June 13

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Eddie Pepitone, JT Habersat June 16

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Primus June 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff Allen June 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff Allen June 18

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Tecj N9ne, Rittz, King Iso, Maez301 June 18

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Susto, Rose Hotel June 18

WANDERLINGER BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Strung Like A Horse, Opposite Box, Behold The Brave, Cold Planet, Lenox Hills, Dalton And The Boys,  The Afternooners, Mystery Box, Rick Rushing and The Blues Strangers, Killa Keyz, The White Foley Band, Mountain Cover Bluegrass, Over Easy, Et Cetera, Fantastic Confabulation, Paper Mache, Sleazy Sleazy, Life & Culture, Courtney Holder, , Jake Lemons, Daizy Skies, Anna Baldree, Ryder Pierce, Jonathon Wimpee, Ben Herrmann, Emily Kate Boyd, Mark Andrew, Gino Fanaelli, The No Good Deeds June 18

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Rick Rushing, Davey Smith June 18

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Good Cop/Bad Cop, Shane Torres June 18

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Styx, Collective Soul June 18

VON BAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Tedeschi Trucks June 18

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff Allen June 19

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Jackie and the Racket June 19

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Jason Lyles June 19

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Crowder June 19

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Gregory Porter June 19

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Drivin’ N Cryin’ June 19

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Motley Crue, Def Leppard, Poison, Joan Jett and The Blackhearts June 19

HOP SPRINGS BREWERY (Murfreesboro) Tedeschi Trucks June 19

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Georgia Thunderbolts June 19

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Molly Tuttle June 19

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Twiddle June 20

HOP SPRINGS BREWERY (Murfreesboro) Tedeschi Trucks June 20

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Patterson Hood June 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) American Aquarium June 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jo Koy June 23

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Pure Prairie League June 23

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham)moe. June 24

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 25

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Paul Thorn June 25

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Trampled By Turtles June 25

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Papadosio June 25

LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Rob Schneider June 25

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) The Dead Daisies June 25

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Band of Heathens June 25

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Amythyst Kiah June 25

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Iliza Shlesinger June 25

VON BAUN CENTER (Huntsville) Josh Turner June 25

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 26

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Dead Daisies, Yacht Rock Revue June 26




J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Let’s Be Ghosts June 26

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Trampled By Turtles June 26

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Papadosio June 26

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Fortune Feimster June 26

LAUGHING SKULL LOUNGE (Atlanta) Rob Schneider June 26

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Scott Miller June 26

HOP SPRINGS BREWERY (Murfreesboro) Josh Turner June 26

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Bikini Kill June 27

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Backstreet Boys June 29

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Keith Anderson, Thompson Square June 29

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Joe Pettis and Friends June 30




AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Chicago June 30

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) 5 Seconds of Summer June 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rickey Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder July 1

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” The War and Treaty, Kimmie J. Soul July 2

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alabama, Martina McBride July 2

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Anthony Hamilton July 3

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alabama, Martina McBride July 3

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) The Black Crowes July 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) The Black Crowes July 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rhonda Vincent & The Rage July 8

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” “Road to Nightfall Winner”, We Are Us July 9

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Boney James July 10

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Koe Wetzel July 10

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sheila E July 11

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Sevendust, Austin Meade July 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 16

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Sevendust, Austin Meade, Kirra July 16

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Lee Roy Parnell, Rachel McIntyre Smith July 16

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Lettuce July 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 17

JACOB MYERS (Dayton, TN) The Velcro Pygmies July 17

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Lettuce July 17

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Morris Day & The Time July 17

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Ward Davis July 17

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Blues Traveler July 18

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Silvestre Dangond July 22

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Palaye Royale July 22

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Justin Bieber July 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dailey and Vincent July 22

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Joanna Connor, Rye Baby July 23

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) The Doobie Brothers, Michael McDonald July 23

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Justin Bieber July 23

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Alan Cumming, Ari Shapiro July 23

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Steel Woods July 23

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Sevendust July 23

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Voodoo Slim July 24

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Todd Snider July 24

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Doobie Brothers & Michael McDonald July 24

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Steel Woods July 24

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Velcro Pygmies July 24

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Cody Ko & Noel Miller July 25




BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Justin Bieber July 26

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Dave Matthews Band July 27

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Alicia Keys July 29

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Po’ Ramblin Boys, New Dismembered Tennesseans July 30

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Luke Bryan, Morgan Wallen, Caylee Hammack July 30

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Alicia Keys July 30

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Lindsey Stirling, Kieza, Mako July 30

VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville) “Summerland Tour 2021” Everclaer, Hoobastank, Wheatus, Living Colour July 30

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Lindsey Stirling, Kieza, Mako July 31

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) JD Souther July 31

HOP SPRINGS BREWERY (Murfreesboro) “Summerland Tour 2021” Everclaer, Hoobastank, Wheatus, Living Colour July 31

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Colt Ford July 31

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Phish August 3

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Between The Buried And Me August 3

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers August 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Happy Together Tour” The Turtles, Chuck Negron, The Association, Mark Lindsay, The Vogues, The Cowsills August 4

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Phish August 4

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Nth Power, NuBreed Band August 6

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Papadosio August 6

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Randy Rogers Band August 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Louis the Child, Jai Wolf, Evan Giia August 6

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Jo Dee Messina August 6

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Umphrey’s McGee August 7

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Papadosio August 7

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Louis the Child August 10

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Megadeth, Lamb of God, Trivium August 11

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Megadeth, Lamb of God August 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Lone Bellow, Early James August 12

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Hogslop String, The Other Brothers August 13

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Rod Stewart, Cheap Trick August 13

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Twiddle June 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Kody West August 13

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Producers August 13

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Rhonda Vincent and the Rage August 14

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Wilco, Sleater-Kinney August 14

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jeffery Osborne August 14

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) John Legend, The War and Treaty August 14

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Theresa Caputo August 14

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Cadillac Three August 14

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Lacs August 14




THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Amy Grant August 15

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) John Legend, The War and Treaty August 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Wilco, Sleater-Kinney August 15

COTTON EYED JOE (Knoxville) Buckcherry August 15

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) James Taylor, Jackson Browne August 16

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) James Taylor, Jackson Browne August 17

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Jim Gaffigan August 17

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) “The Charlie Daniels Band Volunteer Jam” The Marshall Tucker Band, Ricky Skaggs, Trace Adkins, Lorrie Morgan August 18

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Radio Free Honduras, Telemonster August 20

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Alanis Morissette, Garbage, Liz Phair August 20

THE EARL (Atlanta) Scott H. Biram August 20

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Blackberry Smoke, The Allman Betts Band August 20

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Whiskey Myers August 20

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Brian McKnight August 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists August 21

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Whiskey Myers August 21

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Whiskey Myers August 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Rod Stewart, Cheap Trick August 24

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Minnesota, Vctre August 26

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Bonnie Bishop, Brandy Robinson August 27

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Keller Williams August 27

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Chris Stapleton, Sheryl Crow, Kendell Marvel August 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Umphrey’s McGee August 27

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Tanya Tucker August 27

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Yacht Rock Revue August 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) “9th Annual Alzheimer’s Music Festival” Drivn’ N Cryin’, Arreseted Development, Cracker, Gurufish, Zangaro, DynaGroove, Morgan Rowe, Folk Chops, Ralph Proddenbery & Donna Hopkins, Pls Pls August 28

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Jackyl August 28

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Mavericks August 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Steve Earle & The Dukes, Los Lobos August 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Cadillac Three September 1

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Cody Johnson September 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Cadillac Three September 2

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” Waylon Thibodeaux, Mojo Whiskey September 3

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Gojira September 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 3

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Deftones, Gojira, Poppy September 4

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Keith Sweet September 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 4

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Kentucky Headhunters September 4

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Buckcherry September 5

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Marc Anthony September 5

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jonathan Butler September 5

THE NICK (Birmingham) The Queers, Don’t Panic September 5

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Residents September 6

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Glass Animals September 8




AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Glass Animals September 9

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall Concert Series” SUSU, Stereofeet September 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Whiskey Myers September 10

THE CLEANERS (Atlanta) Dawes, Erin Rae September 10

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Kirk Whalum, Maysa Leak, Lindsey Webster September 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Whiskey Myers September 11

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) JJ Grey & Mofro September 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Clint Black September 12

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) David Sedaris September 13

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Theory Of A Deadman, Corey Marks September 14

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sinead O’Connor September 14

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Rebelution September 15

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Soccer Mommy, Squirrel Flower September 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alan Parsons Live Project September 15

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sinead O’Connor September 15

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Between The Buried and Me September 15

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) Lucy Dacus September 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Brothers Osborne, Travis Denning, Tenille Townes September 16

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Christopher Cross September 16

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alanis Morissette, Garbage, Liz Phair September 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jelly Roll September 17

HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) The Ocean Blue September 17

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Midnight Star September 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Kathleen Madigan September 18

THE HIGH WATT (Nashville) The Ocean Blue September 18

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Hoodoo Gurus September 20

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Me’Shell Ndegeocello September 21

DRUID CITY MUSIC HALL (Tuscaloosa, AL) Chris Renzema September 21

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Collective Soul September 23

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Hall & Oates, KT Tunstall, Squeeze September 24

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Hoodoo Gurus September 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Todd Snider September 24

SLOSS FURNACES “Furnace Fest” Every Time I Die, END, Erra, Gideon, Underoath, Glasseater, Converge, Astronoid, Few Left Standing, From Autumn To Ashes September 24

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Parkway Drive September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Tommy Emmanuel, Jorma Kaukonen September 25

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Chonda Pierce September 25

SLOSS FURNACES “Furnace Fest” Taking Back Sunday, All Get Out, Anberlin, The Appleseed Cast, The Beautiful Mistake, Beloved, Better Off, The Bled, Bloodjinn, Cartel, Codeseven, Mayday Parade, Scary Kids Scaring Kids, He Is Legend September 25

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Bruce Hornsby September 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jeanne Robertson September 26

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) James McMurtry September 26

SATURN (Birmingham) Dinosaur Jr. September 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lucero, Ian Noe September 29

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Lauren Daigle September 30

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Boobby Rush September 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Indigo Girls September 30

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Fozzy, Through Fire, Royal Bliss, Black Satellite September 30

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) The Allman Betts Band September 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Lacs, Demun Jones, Dusty Leigh October 1

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Allman Betts Band October 1

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Theo Van October 1

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Harry Styles, jenny Lewis October 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Hiatt, The Jerry Douglas Band October 1

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Soccer Mommy, Squirrel Flower October 1

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) The Steeldrivers October 1

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Monkees October 2

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) The Steeldrivers October 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dawes, Erin Rae October 2

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Perpetual Groove October 2

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Too Many Zooz, Big Freedia October 2

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Davi Bisbal October 3




THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) LP October 5

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Alejandro Fernandez October 5

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Jsmn October 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) LP October 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Machine Gun Kelly, JXDN, Carolesdaughter October 6

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Monkees October 6

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Benny The Butcher October 7

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Maluma October 7

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) The Monkees October 7

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Floozies October 8

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Alan Jackson October 8

SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) The Monkees October 8

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Floozies October 9

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dance Gavin Dance, Animals As Leaders, Veil of Maya, Eidola, Wolf & Bear October 9

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Dan Deacon October 9

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Michael W. Smith October 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mitchell Tenpenny October 10

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dance Gavin Dance, Animals As Leaders, Veil of Maya, Eidola, Wolf & Bear October 10

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Alec Benjamin October 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Boz Scaggs October 11

MARK C. SMITH HALL (Huntsville) Three Dog Night October 14

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Bill Burr October 14

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Brantley Gilbert, Lanco, Colt Ford, Lily Rose October 15

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Tame Impala, Perfume Genius October 15

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Bill Burr October 16

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Jeanne Robertson October 16

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Ministry, Helmet, Front Line assembly October 19

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Jill Andrews October 21

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Idles October 21

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) King’s X October 21

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Justin Moore, Tracy Lawrence October 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton October 22




BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Stapleton October 23

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Rickey Smiley October 23

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Kane Brown, Jordan Davis, Restless Road October 24

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Steve Martin & Martin Short October 24

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) King’s X, Sound & Shape October 24

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Arlo Parks October 24

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Tennis October 26

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) O Town, L.F.O. October 26

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Coin, Valley October 26

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Harry Styles, Jenny Lewis October 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Coin, Valley October 27

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Harry Styles, Jenny Lewis October 28

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Nate Bargatze October 28

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Enrique Iglesias, Ricky Martin October 29

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Erykah Badu October 30

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Needtobreathe, Switchfoot, The New Respects October 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) All Them Witches October 31

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Neck Deep November 5

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Dan + Shay November 5

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Whitney Cummings November 5

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Mavericks November 5

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Air Supply November 5

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) The Dirty Guvnahs November 5

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Drivin’ n’ Cryin’ November 6

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Lemonheads November 6

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Bela Fleck & Abigail Washburn November 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ruston Kelly, Tim “TK” Kelly November 7

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Lemonheads, Soft Kill, Hey Rocco November 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ruston Kelly, Margaret Glaspy November 8

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Lemonheads, Soft Kill, Hey Rocco November 8

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) Dinosaur Jr. November 12

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Eric Church November 12

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Theory Of A Deadman November 12

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Master P, Silkk the Shocker, Mia X, Fiend, Serv-On November 13

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dinosaur Jr. November 13

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jeff Dunham November 17

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Bikini Kill, Hurry Up November 18

KNOXVILLE COLISEUM (Knoxville) Brantley Gilbert November 18

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville) The Avett Brothers November 18

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Disco Biscuits November 19

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Maddie & Tae November 19

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Jeffery Osborne, Peabo Bryson, Tony Terry November 19

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lauren Daigle November 19

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Laine Hardy November 19

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) TobyMac November 20

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Disco Biscuits November 20

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Purity Ring November 20

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) George Lopez November 20

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Bikini Kill November 20

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Disco Biscuits November 21

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Goodie Mob November 24

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) Foreigner November 15

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Brandy Clark November 21

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Gabriel Iglesias December 2




THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Coin, Mazie December 3

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Home Free December 3

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Jinjer, Suicide Silence, All Hail the Yeti December 3

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Silverstein December 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Mavericks December 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Mavericks December 4

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) Jinjer, Suicide Silence, All Hail the Yeti December 4

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Chris Stapleton, Yola, Marcus King Band December 5

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Milky Chance December 6

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Home Free, Warmest Winter December 7

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Midland December 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Sarah Brightman December 11

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Wood Brothers December 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 13

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Chicago December 14




RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 14

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Chicago December 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 15

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Tommy Emmanuel December 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 16

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Ronny Chieng December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rickey Smiley & Friends December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 18

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) For King & Country December 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 22

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 28

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 29

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 30

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Widespread Panic December 31

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Styx January 6

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Twiddle June 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Secret Sisters, Sam Doores January 14

INFINITE ENERGY CENTER (Duluth, GA) Reba McIntire January 15

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Leanne Morgan January 21

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Leanne Morgan January 22

TIVOLI THEATRE (Chattanooga) Darci Lynne January 29

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Zoso January 29

VINYL (Atlanta) Lilly Hiatt February 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Iliza February 11

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Circa Survive February 11

TERMINAL WEST (Nashville) K.Flay February 11

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) K.Flay February 12

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Tower of Power February 13

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Beth Hart February 14

CANNERY BALLROOM (Nashville) Circa Survive February 15

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Weeknd February 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Beth Hart February 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Temptations, The Four Tops February 20

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Stephen Marley February 24

FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) Herman’s Hermits starring Peter Noone February 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Yola March 3

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Graham Nash March 6

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Andre Rieu March 9

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Eric Church March 25

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Airborne Toxic Event March 30

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Elton John April 8

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Godspeed You Black Emperor April 30

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Doja Cat March 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Brian Regan March 18

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Justin Bieber March 21

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Justin Bieber March 22





BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 24

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 25

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Brian Regan March 26

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Bad Bunny March 27

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Kaleo March 30

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Airborne Toxic Event March 30

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) The Airborne Toxic Event March 31

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) The Weeknd April 1

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) The Flaming Lips April 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Kaleo April 4

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Tomlin April 15

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Jay Leno April 23

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Aly & AJ May 14

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Justin Bieber May 17

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) AJR May 29

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jimmy Buffett June 1

BROOKLYN BOWL (Nashville) The Hold Steady June 3

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Barenaked Ladies, Gin Blossoms, Toad the Wet Sprockett June 4

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Russ June 9

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Steely Dan, Steve Winwood June 14

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Ringo & His All- Starr Band June 21

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Ringo & His All- Starr Band June 22

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Bikini Kill June 30

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bikini Kill July 1

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Los Lobos July 15

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Los Lobos July 16

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Small Town Murder July 16

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) David Gray August 9

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) David Gray August 10

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Roger Waters August 20

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Carlos Santana. Erath Wing & Fire August 24

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Roger Waters August 27

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Southern Culture On the Skids November 5