Enigma Concert Calendar

This week’s calendar covers events from Thursday, May 19 through Wednesday, May 25. We would be happy to publish your free listing in future Billboards, space permitting.  Simply mail us the information so that we have it 7 days before the publication date.  A photograph may be sent with the announcement.  Send information to: calendar@enigmaonline.com.  All dates subject to change without notice.




 

THURSDAY May 19

 

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

THE HONEST PINT (Chattanooga) Karaoke

CHATTANOOGA BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Jack Endelouz

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Open Mic w/ DJ Fro

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Nimesh Patel

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Richard Daigle And The Average Joes

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy Open Mic, Janky Karaoke

THE DARK ROAST (Chattanooga) The Sylyns

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga) Amber Fults

GATE 11 DISTILLERY (Chattanooga) Sarah Lewis

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Parkway Drive, Hatebreed, The Black Dahlia Murder, Stick To Your Guns

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Ray LaMontagne, Sierra Ferrell

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Rels B

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Kane Brown, Walker Hayes, RaeLyn

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Sevendust

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Dance Gavin Dance

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) George Thorogood & The Destroyers

THE END (Nashville) Weathers

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Role Model



FRIDAY May 20

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke w/ Sweet T

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chad Zumock

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Gogol Bordello, Amigo The Devil

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Three Star Revival, Oweda

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Josey Clay

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Jess Goggans Band, Sound & Shape

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Chark & Citrilla, Slime 2 Sludge, Dado

GATE 11 DISTILLERY (Chattanooga) David Bingaman

WHITE LIGHTNING HARLEY DAVIDSON (Chattanooga) Jason Lee Wilson & James Co

NAKED RIVER BREWING (Chattanooga) Gino Fanelli

FIRESIDE GRILLE (Chattanooga) The Marshall Reeves Band

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Voodoo Slim

LEVEL UP BILLIARDS & ARCADE (East Ridge) Sustenance, Head Hunter, Hourglass, The Sylyns

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Tropic Sol

MASH & HOPS (Cleveland, TN) Jason Lyles

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Dark Star Orchestra

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Wallows

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Nick Canon “MTV” Wild ‘N Out”

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Down

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Zach Williams

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Banda MS

THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta, GA) Dominick Farinacci

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Haim

WILDHORSE SALOON (Nashville) Jacob Collier

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) Dance Gavin Dance

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Buckcherry

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Nothing More, Asking Alexandria, Eva Under Fire

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Paul Cauthen



SATURDAY May 21

 

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Wage War, With The Plot In You, Gideon, Chamber

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chad Zumock

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) The Dalton Davis Band, Camden Smith

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Nicholas Edward Williams

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Fresh Mind

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Voodoo Slim

GATE 11 DISTILLERY (Chattanooga) Distillery Divas

BIG RIVER HAMILTON PLACE (Chattanooga) Kenny Foley

BIG RIVER DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga) Lew Card Duo

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Jason Just

FARM TO FORK (Ringgold, GA) Throttle 21

JACOB MYERS (Dayton, TN) Dead End Friends

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Dark Star Orchestra

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Kenny Chesney

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Wallows

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Dave Matthews Band

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Heather Land

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) T-Pain, Eric Banks, Young Cash, Mason Dan

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Dry Cleaning

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Kelly Willis, Brennen Leigh, Melissa Carper

THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta, GA) Dominick Farinacci

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Will Downing, Mike Phillips, Maysa

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Parker McCollum, Randy Rogers Band, William Beckmann

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kid Rock, Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Gogol Bordello

THIRD MAN RECORDS (Nashville) Lydia Luce

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) The Smashing Pumpkins

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) In This Moment



SUNDAY May 22

 

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Jess Goggans & friends

WOODSHOP REHEARSAL SPACE (Chattanooga) Andrew Duhon

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga) Eric Kirkendoll

BIG RIVER HAMILTON PLACE (Chattanooga) Ariel Omarzu

FARM TO FORK (Ringgold, GA) Ryan Oyer

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Iration, Tropidelic, Kash’d Out

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Beach Bunny

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The War On Drugs

HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Agnostic Front, Sick Of It All

THE VELVET NOTE (Alpharetta, GA) Halle Loren

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Marcus Johnson

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) WAR

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Needtobreathe

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Sum 41, Simple Plan

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Allison Russell

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) For King & Country



MONDAY May 23

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Trivia Night

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Monday Night Blues Jam w/ Rick Rushing

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) “Girls Night Out”

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Lisa Reeves

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The War On Drugs

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Laure Monroe



TUESDAY May 24

 

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Mike McDade

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Poetry/Spoken Word w/ Rik Herrmann

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) NAW, The Claw, Havoc

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga) Sam Steadman

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Halsey

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joss Stone KT Tunstall

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Broods

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Beach Bunny

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sum 41, Simple Plan

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) In This Moment, Bad Omens, Ded

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Wage War



WEDNESDAY May 25

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Courtney Holder

BAR WATSON (Chattanooga) Karaoke

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Brit Floyd

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga) Terri Hall

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Broods

BELIEVE MUSIC HALL (Atlanta) Fivio Foreign

IRON CITY (Birmingham) The Hu

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) 24kGoldn




 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Them Dirty Roses May 26

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Improv Chattanooga May 26

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Richard Daigle And The Average Joes May 26

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy pen Mic, Janky Karaoke May 26

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Leonid & Friends May 26

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Sarah Darling May 26

BYERS THEATRE (Atlanta) Amy Grant May 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Bonnie Raitt, Lucinda Williams May 26

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Aaron Weber May 27

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Cha Wa, Killa Keyz May 27

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Brandon Maddox May 27

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Randy Steele May 27

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Hoca Christ Devil May 27

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Corrie & DramaNots

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) “Weird Al” Yankovic, Emo Philips May 27

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Criminal May 27

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Sondra Lerche May 27

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Dadju May 27

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Phoebe Bridgers May 27

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Destruction, Sunlord, Nervosa May 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Bonnie Raitt, Lucinda Williams May 27

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder May 27

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Widespread Panic May 27

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Aaron Weber May 28

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) The Weeks, Bennett Walker Wales May 28

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Richard Daigle And The Average Joes New Grass Express May 28

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Ramp The Mind, No Offense, Havoc May 28

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Raven May 28

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) “Weird Al” Yankovic, Emo Philips May 28

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Eels May 28

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Son Lux May 28

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Jhay Cortez May 28

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Crystal Bowersox May 28

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Jabari, Wale, Maeta, Muni Long, Miguel, Erykah Badu, Ty Dolla Sign, Ann Marie, Will Wildfire May 28

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Lalah Hathaway, Robert Glasper May 28

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Kenny Chesney May 28

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Sigur Ros May 28

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Jackyl, Tuk Smith and the Restless Hearts May 28

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Widespread Panic May 28

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa) Cameo, Dazz Band, Midnight Star, The Original Lakeside May 28

HI-FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Airshow May 29

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) AJR May 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Weird Al” Yankovic May 29

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Bonnie Raitt, Lucinda Williams May 29

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Cameo May 29

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bright Eyes, Hurray For The Riff Raff May 29

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Widespread Panic May 29

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Lisa Reeves May 30

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Los Lobos, Ozmatli, Flor De Toloache May 30

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Leonid & Friends May 31

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Paul McCartney May 31

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jimmy Buffett June 1

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Asking Alexandria, Nothing More June 1

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy Open Mic, Janky Karaoke June 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vance Joy, Budjerah June 2

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) STS9, Wave Spell June 2

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Elle King, Lola Kirke June 2

ROSS’S LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverbend Festival” Brothers Osborne, Bexar, Devon Gilfillian, Elle King, Jenny Lewis, Kendell Marvel, Rick Rushing June 3

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) GWAR, Crowbar,, Nekrogoblikon, The Native Howel June 3

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Teddy Thompson Band, Ryan Oyer June 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chance Willie June 3

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) End Of The Line June 3

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Killa Keyz June 3

BUD’S (Chattanooga) White Noise June 3

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Hold Steady June 3

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Fitz & The Tantrums, St. Paul And The Broken Bones June 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors June 3

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) STS9, Richard Devine June 3

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Koe Wetzel, Kolby Cooper, Pecos & The Rooftops June 3




CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Bonnie Raitt, Lucinda Williams June 3

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Trouble No More June 3

ROSS’S LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverbend Festival” Cage The Elephant, Grace Potter, Moon Taxi, Niko Moon, Moon Taxi, Strung Like A Horse, The Communiucators June 4

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Chance Willie June 4

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Breeznik, Al Olender June 4

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Barenaked Ladies, Gin Blossoms, Toad the Wet Sprockett June 4

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) The Hold Steady June 4

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Jesse McCartney June 4

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) STS9, No Stress June 4

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Kip Moore June 4

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Avery*Sunshine June 4

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Tanya Tucker June 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Drew Holcomb & The Neighbors June 4

ROSS’S LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverbend Festival” Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Brittney Spencer, Gov’t Mule, Lenox Hills, Los Amigos Invisibles, Tanya Tucker, The Magi, The Shindellas, The War And Treaty June 5

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Russ June 5

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Rod Stewart June 5

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Big K.R.I.T. June 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Kierra Sheard, James Fortune, Anita Wilson, Ron Poindexter, Randy Weston, Crystal Aikin And Jabari Johnson June 5

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) STS9, Cloudchord June 5

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Monica, Tamar Braxton, Silk, 112, Ginuwine, Keith Sweat June 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Darius Rucker & Friends June 6

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmakers June 6

THE SPOT (Chattanooga) Downswing June 7

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa, AL) Jimmy Buffett June 7

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) The Doobie Brothers, Michael McDonald, The Dirty Dozen Brass Band June 7

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Billy Bob Thornton & The Boxmasters June 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Marty Stuart June 8

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Charles Wesley Godwin, Justin Wells June 9

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Russ June 9

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Indigo Girls, Rickie Lee Jones June 9

THE SHED AT SMOKEY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke June 9

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Jo Koy June 9

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Hank Williams Jr. June 9

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Brian Regan June 10

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Wildernmiss, Summer Dogs June 10

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 10

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Challenger Deep, Dope Scum, The Claw June 10

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Blank 281 June 10

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Rebelution June 10

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Big K.R.I.T. June 10

THE SHED SMOKEHOUSE & JUKE JOINT (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke June 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Chelsea Handler June 10

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) “CMA Music Festival” Chris Janson, Boy Named Banjo, Lanco, Peyton Porter, Mitchell Tenpenny June 10

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Burlesque Obscura June 11

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) “CMA” Music Festival” Cole Swindell, Ingrid Andress, Tyler Braden, Randall King June 11

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Patti LaBelle June 11

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Shakey Graves, Bendigo Fletcher June 11

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) James Gregory June 11

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Coldplay June 11

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Flogging Molly, The Interrupters, Tiger Army, The Skints June 11

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Ben Rector, JP Saxe June 11

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Ledisi, Eric Roberson June 11

THE SHED SMOKEHOUSE & JUKE JOINT (Maryville, TN) Blackberry Smoke June 11

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Dierks Bentley June 11

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Little River Band June 12

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Tears For Fears, Garbage June 12

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Nellie McKay June 12

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Shehehe June 13

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Ann Wilson June 13

THE COUNTRY MUSIC HALL OF FAME (Nashville) Andy Grammer June 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Belle & Sebastian June 13

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Jana Horn June 13

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Steely Dan, Snarky Puppy June 14




THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Ann Wilson June 14

SKYDECK (Nashville) Molly Hatchett June 14

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Wet, Hannah Jadagu June 15

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Kid Rock June 15

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Bleachers June 15

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Califanes June 15

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa, AL) The Black Crowes June 15

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Parker Milsap June 16

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Motley Crue, Def Leppard, Poison, Joan Jett June 16

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Robert Plant and Alison Krauss June 16

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Wet June 16

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Three Dog Night, Danny McGaw June 16

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) As I Lay Dying, Whitechapel, Ov Sulfur June 16

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) The Black Crowes June 16

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Sarah Darling June 16

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Three Dog Night June 17

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Josh Kiser, Camden Smith June 17

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Opposite Box, The Original FBI June 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff D June 17

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Styx, REO Speedwagon, Loverboy June 17

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Zac Brown Band June 17

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Machine Gun Kelly, Avril Lavigne, Iann Dior June 17

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Earthgang, Mike Dimes, Pigeons & Planes June 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) American Aquarium, Hailey Whitters June 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jeff D June 18

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Crawford & Power June 18

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Joe Jackson June 18

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Machine Gun Kelly, Avril Lavigne, Iann Dior June 18

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Gregory Porter, Alex Bugnon, Marion Meadows June 18

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Maren Morris, Brent Cobb June 18

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Denzel Curry June 18

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) American Aquarium June 18

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Tucka, Pokey, Sir Charles Jones, TK Soul, MC Lightfoot June 18

BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA (Nashville) Brooks & Dunn, Tyler Braden, Darius Rucker June 18

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Lord Huron June 19

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Colbie Caillat June 19

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) David Ramierez, Sharon Silva June 19

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) The Black Crowes June 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amos Lee June 20

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Ringo & His All- Starr Band June 21

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Puscifer, Moodie Black June 21

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Pusha T June 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amos Lee June 21

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Train, Blues Traveler, Jewel, Will Anderson June 21

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Ringo & His All- Starr Band June 22

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Thomas Rhett June 22

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) James Taylor June 22

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Penelope Scott June 22

THE SOUNDSTAGE (Nashville) Mt. Joy June 22

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Amos Lee June 23

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Chelcie Lynn June 23

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Del McCoury Band June 23

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Lakou Mizik, Steely Bruno June 24

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Julie Scoggins June 24

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Electric Avenue June 24

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Boogie T June 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Kraftwerk June 24

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Bon Iver, Bonny Light Horseman June 24

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Ben Rector, Jordy Searcy, JP Saxe, Stephen Day June 24

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Ceelo Green June 24

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Julie Scoggins June 25

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Ryan Oyer June 25

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Old Crow Medicine Show June 25

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Taylor Dayne June 25

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls June 25




ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Ben Rector, JP Saxe June 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mandy Moore June 25

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Alan Jackson June 25

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Tommy Emmanuel, Gareth Pearson June 26

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers June 26

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATRE (Tuscaloosa, AL) Tedeschi Trucks Band, Los Lobos, Gabe Dixon June 26

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Brian Culbertson, Gerald Albright June 26

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Motion City Soundtrack June 26

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Bikini Kill June 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “Celtic Throne” June 27

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers June 28

SATURN (Birmingham) Mwwithoutyou June 28

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Backstreet Boys June 28

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Train, Jewel, Blues Traveler June 28

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Fisk Jubilee Singers, Allison Russell June 28

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening June 28

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Chicago, Brian Wilson, Blondie Chaplin, Al Jardine June 29

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Bikini Kill June 30

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Motley Crue, Def Leppard, Poison, Joan Jett June 30

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) 5 Seconds of Summer June 30

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Ben Folds June 30

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Halsey June 30

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Blackcat Zydeco feat. Dwight Carrier, The Scarlet Love Conspiracy July 1

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jesse Jones July 1

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Block Crusher July 1

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bikini Kill, Hurry Up July 1

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) 5 Seconds of Summer, Pale Waves July 1

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Ben Folds July 1

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jesse Jones July 2

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic, The Motet, Dopapd, Pimps Of Joytime July 2

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Rakim, KRS-ONE, Slick Rick, Chubb Rock, Big Daddy Kane July 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Chargall Guevara, Over The Rhine July 2

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Matchbox Twenty, The Wallflowers July 3

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Cheekface July 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Sidewalk Prophets July 4

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Rod Stewart, Cheap Trick July 5

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls, The Bronx July 5

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Briston Maroney July 5

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Purity Ring July 6

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Rainbow Kitten Surprise, Briston Maroney July 6

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Nate Smith, Carter Faith July 7

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) New Kids On The Block, Salt-N-Pepa, Rick Astley, En Vogue July 7

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Yam Haus, Jason Lyles July 8

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Rodriguez July 8

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Brandi Carlile, Lucius, Indigo Girls, Celisse July 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Celeste Barber July 8

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Lost Dog Street Band, Willi Carlisle July 9

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Carlos Rodriguez July 9

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) The Emotron, Treasure Mammel, Listening Skulls, The Claw July 9

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) The Screamin’ Cheetah Wheelies July 9

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Brandi Carlile, Lucius, Indigo Girls, Celisse July 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Robert Earle Keen July 9

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Luke Bryan, Riley Green, Mitchell Tenpenny, DJ Rock July 9

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Vansire, Yot Club July 9

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Maze, The Isley Brothers July 9

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Boney James, Norman Brown July 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “A Prairie Home Companion American Revival” Garrison Keillor & Special Guests July 10

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Purity Ring July 12

BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA (Nashville) OneRepublic July 13

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Steely Dan July 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 14

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Big Time Rush, Dixie D’Amerlio July 14

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Vince Gill, Wendy Moten July 14

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Boulevards, Amber Fults July 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 15

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Mersiv July 15

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Los Lobos July 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Hanson July 15

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) E.G. Kight July 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Killer Beaz July 16

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Todd Snider July 16

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Los Lobos July 16

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Small Town Murder July 16

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Hanson July 16

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Josh Groban, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Eleri Ward, Lucia Micarelli July 16

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Brian McKnight July 16

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) The Chicks Patty Griffin July 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Iliza July 16

VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville, AL) Vince Gill, Wendy Moten July 17




RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) PJ Morton July 17

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Josh Groban, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Eleri Ward, Lucia Micarelli July 18

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Josh Groban, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Eleri Ward, Lucia Micarelli July 19

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Hanson July 19

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Coheed and Cambria, Dance Gavin Dance, Mothica July 19

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Banks July 19

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Sheryl Crow, Keb’ Mo July 19

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Durry, Psychic Dungeon July 20

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Norah Jones July 20

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa, AL) Thomas Rhett July 21

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Muscadine Bloodline, Ben Chapman July 22

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” The Abrams, Barefoot Nellie July 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) John Caparulo July 22

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Thomas Rhett July 22

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Howard Jones, Midge Ure July 22

COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) Ronnie Milsap July 22

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) John Caparulo July 23

RYMAN AUDITORUM (Nashville) Sharon Van Etten, Angel Olsen, Julien Baker July 23

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Coheed And Cambria, Dance Gavin Dance, Mothica July 23

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Avant, Raheem DeVaughn July 23

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Muscadine Bloodline July 23

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Steve Earle & The Dukes July 24

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Big Time Rush, Dixie D’Amelio July 24

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Less Than Jake Bowling For Soup, Doll Skin, Cliffdiver July 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Pat Benatar & Neil Guraldo July 25

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Fish Narc July 26

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Third Eye Blind, Taking Back Sunday, Hockey Dad July 26

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Why Don’t We, The Aces, JVKE July 26

SATURN (Birmingham) Strfkr July 26

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Third Eye Blind, Taking Back Sunday, Hockey Dad July 27

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Incubus, Sublime With Rome July 27

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Why Don’t We, The Aces July 27

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Mudvayne, Rob Zombie, Static-X, Powerman 5000 July 27

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Duane Betts, Johnny Stachela, Berry Duane Oakley  July 28

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Cody Johnson July 28

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Glass Animals July 28

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Chris Stapleton July 28

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) The Arcadian Wild July 28

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Yacht Rock Revue July 29

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Call Me Spinster, Drew Sterchi & the Blues Tribe July 29

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Cole Chaney July 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Turnpike Troubadours July 29

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Tom Keifer July 29

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Chris Rock July 29

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville) Cody Johnson July 29

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Milele Roots July 30

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Murder By Death July 30

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Luke Combs, Zach Bryan, Cody Johnson July 30

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Fleet Foxes July 30

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jeffery Osborne, Freddie Jackson July 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Turnpike Troubadours July 30

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Box Tops July 30

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Foreigner July 31

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) American Aquarium July 31

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Fleet Foxes July 31

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Burna Boy July 31

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Ted Nugent August 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joe Bonamassa August 2

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Memphis My Fire August 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Charli XCX August 3

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Kehlani August 3

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Morgan Wallen, Hardy August 4

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Rise Against, The Used August 4

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Chase Atlantic August 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 4

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Joslyn and the Sweet Compression, Rishard August 5

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) “Subterranea” Papadosio, Dopapod, Chon, Litz, Blossomn, Jaw Gems, Lespecial, Ando San, Consider the Source August 5

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Chase Atlantic August 5

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Dispatch, O.A.R., Robert Randolph & The Family Band August 5

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Morgan Wallen, Hardy August 5

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Three Days Grace August 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 5

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bright Eyes, Lucy Dacus August 6

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) ZZ Top August 6

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jonathan Butler, Ken Ford, Najee August 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) O.A.R., Dispatch, Robert Randolph & The Family Band August 6

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville (Nashville) Three Days Grace August 6




RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 6

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Acid Dad August 7

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bright Eyes, Lucy Dacus August 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA (Nashville) Pepe Aguilar August 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 7

SATURN (Birmingham) Giovannie & The Hired Guns August 7

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) David Gray August 8

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Franz Ferdinand August 8

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Michael Buble August 8

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Styx, REO Speedwagon August 8

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) Lucy Dacus, Bright Eyes August 8

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) David Gray August 9

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Bad Bunny, Alesso August 9

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Coin, Blackstarkids August 9

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) David Gray August 10

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Strokes, Thundercat August 10

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Chris Brown, Lil Baby August 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) A.R. Rahman August 10

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Wiz Khalifa, Logic August 10

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) A Day To Remember August 11

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) The Weeknd, Doja Cat August 11

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Pinegrove August 11

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Anthrax, Black Label Society August 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “The Happy Together Tour” The Turtles, The Vogues, The Buckinghams, The Association, The Cowsills, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap August 11

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” O’Connor Lee, New Dismembered Tennesseans August 12

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN Trevor Hall August 12

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Strokes, Thundercat August 12

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Drive-By Truckers August 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lady A, Dave Barnes August 13

YMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lady A, Dave Barnes August 14

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Peter Hook & The Light August 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Anthrax, Black Label Society August 16

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Michael Buble August 16

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Teyana Taylor August 16

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) The Shins August 16

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Aaron Lewis And The Stateliners August 17

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lyle Lovett, Chris Isaak August 17

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Wavves August 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Shins August 17

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Teyana Taylor August 17

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Luke Bryan, Riley Green, Mitchell Tenpenny, DJ Rock August 18

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) O-Town, L.F.O. August 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Local Natives August 18

ATLANTA SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Lyle Lovett, Chris Isaak August 18

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Cadillac Three August 19

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Magnolia Boulevard, TN Ruminators August 19

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Greensky Bluegrass, The Wood Brothers August 19

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Luke Bryan, Riley Green, Mitchell Tenpenny, DJ Rock August 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mary Chapin Carpenter August 19

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Umphrey’s McGee, Disco Biscuits August 20

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Roger Waters August 20

AMERIS BANKAMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Jack Johnson, Ziggy Marley August 20

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Musiq Soulchild, Chrisette Michele August 20

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) O-Town, Chris Kirkpatrick, Mark McGrath, Ryan Cabrera, David Cook, L.F.O. August 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ward Davis, Charles Wesley Godwin, Josh Meloy August 20

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Umphrey’s McGee, Disco Biscuits August 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) My Chemical Romance August 23

CELLAIRIS AMPHTHEATRE (Atlanta) Odezza August 23

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Carlos Santana. Earth Wind & Fire August 24

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jack Johnson, Ziggy Marley August 24

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Blondie, The Damned August 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Mulaney August 25

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Jamey Johnson August 25

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) LANY, Surfaces August 25

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” 2022 Road to Nightfall Winners August 26

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Little River Band August 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Mulaney August 26

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Dierks Bentley August 26

SATURN (Birmingham) Snail Mail August 26

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) The Lunineers August 26

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Lady Gaga August 26

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) The Dirty Guv’nahs August 26

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Lee Brice August 27

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Roger Waters August 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Goo Goo Dolls August 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists, Brigid Mae Power August 27

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Little River Band August 27

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Snail Mail August 27

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville, AL) Jack White August 27

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) The Black Keys, Early James, Band of Horses August 27

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Damien Escobar, Eric Darius, Jeff Bradshaw August 27




WOODRUFF ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Three Dog Night August 27

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) St. Paul And The Broken Bones August 28

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Michael Franti & Spearhead August 28

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Goo Goo Dolls, Blue October August 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Decemberists August 28

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Vince Gill, Wendy Moten August 28

ORION AMPHITHEATRE (Huntsville) The Black Keys, Band of Horses, Early James August 28

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists August 28

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) OneRepublic August 30

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Imagine dragons August 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Black Label Society, Nita Strauss, Jared James Nichols August 31

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Rod Stewart, Cheap Trick August 31

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Lumineers September 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lauv, Hayley Kiyoko September 1

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Miko Marks, Butch Ross September 2

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Interpol, The Goon Sax September 2

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) PJ Morton September 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 2

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) UB40, The Wailers, Maxi Priest, Big Mountain September 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 3

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Pop Evil, Zillion September 4

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Switchfoot September 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Spoon, The Goon Sax September 4

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Streetlight Manifesto September 4

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Stereolab, Deradoorian September 6

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jack Harlow September 6

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Twenty One Pilots September 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jungle, Paul Cherry September 7

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Stereolab, Deradoorian September 7

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Here Come The Mummies, Saxsquatch September 8

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Futurebirds, The Wild Feathers September 9

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Kevin Hart September 9

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) “Outlaw Music Festival” Willie Nelson, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Billy Strings, Charley Crockett, Larkin Poe September 9

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Valley, Moody Joody September 10

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Vanilla Ice, Coolio, Rob Base, All-4-One, Tone Loc, Young MC September 10

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kevin Hart September 10

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Collective Soul, Switchfoot September 10

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Spiritualized, Nikki Lane September 11

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Amy Schumer September 11

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Collective Soul Switchfoot September 11

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Styx, Loverboy, REO Speedwagon September 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alec Benjamin, Claire Rosinkranz September 15

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) The Killers, Johnny Marr September 16

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Pearl Jam September 16

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Copeland September 17

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Killers, Johnny Marr September 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Nitty Gritty Dirt Band September 17

BOUCKAERT FARM (Fairburn, GA) “Imagine Music & Arts Festival” Excision, Griz, Illenium,, Kaskade September 17

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Prince Royce September 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Crowded House September 18

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) DPR September 19

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Florence + The Machine, King Princess September 20

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Florence + The Machine, King Princess September 21

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Kathleen Madigan September 22

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Elton John September 22

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Wu-Tang Clan, Nas September 22

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Brandi Carlile September 22

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) St. Paul & The Broken Bones September 23

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) My Morning Jacket, Joy Oladokun September 23

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Furnace Fest” Midtown, New Found Glory, Qucksand, Thrice, Shadows Fall, Alexisonfire, Fiddlehead September 23

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Bauhaus September 23

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Alicia Keys,Mereba September 23

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Anjelah Johnson-Reyes September 24

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Alicia Keys September 24

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) My Morning Jacket, Joy Oladokum September 24

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Furnace Fest” Poison The Well, The Ghost Inside, Mancheseter Orchestra,  Blindside, Elliott September 24

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Cam September 24

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Alice Cooper September 25

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Leo Kottke September 25

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Zac Brown Band September 25

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Furnace Fest” Sick Of It All, Descendents, American Nightmare, Agnostic Front, In Flames, Avail, Mastodon September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Cam, Amythyst Kiah, Jillian Jacqueline September 25

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) The War On Drugs September 26

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Metric September 26




RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jordan Davis, Seaforth September 27

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) The War On Drugs September 27

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Lil Nas X September 27

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Karol G September 27

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Billy Bragg September 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jordan Davis, Seaforth September 28

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Nashville) Greta Van Fleet, Houndmouth, Robert Finley September 28

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Alice In Chains, Bush, Breaking Benjamin September 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Lil Nas X September 28

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville) John Pardi September 30

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Keiko Matsui October 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Anjelah Johnson-Reyes October 1

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lil Nas X October 1

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Hu, Fire From The Odds October 2

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Hu, Fire From The Gods October 2

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Elton John October 2

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Wisin & Yandel October 2

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Umphrey’s McGree October 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Sabaton, Epica October 3

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Remi Wolf, Orion Sun October 3

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sabaton October 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Scott Bradlee’s Post Modern Jukebox October 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Father John Misty, Suki Waterhouse October 6

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Maddie & Tae October 6

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Keith Urban October 7

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Pitbull, Sean Paul October 7

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Judah & The Lion October 7

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) “Cavefest” Sam Bush, Leftover Salmon, The Infamous Stringdusters, Yonder Mountain String Band, Rising Appalachia, Jim Lauderdale, Kitchen Dwellers, The Lil Smokies, Sierra Hull, Rumpke Mountain Boys, Lindsay Lou, Larry Keel Experience, Volunteer String Band, Pressing Strings, Sicard Hollow, Kendall Street Company, Taylor Scott Band October 8

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Pavement October 8

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Keith Urban October 8

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Ebi October 8

PEACHTREE CORNERS TOWN CENTRE (Peachtree Corners, GA) Marcy Playground October 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jim Jefferies October 8

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dance Gavin Dance, Animals As Leaders, Veil Of Maya October 9

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Pavement October 9

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Pitbull, Sean Paul October 9

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) The Head And The Heart, Shakey Graves October 10

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Five Finger Death Punch, Megadeth, The Hu October 10

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Smashing Pumpkins, Jane’s Addiction, Poppy October 10

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Smashing Pumpkins, Jane’s Addiction, Poppy October 11

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Sabrina Claudio October 11

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Bob Mould October 12

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Arlo Parks October 12

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Baynk October 13

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sabrina Claudio October 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Diana Krall October 13

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Calexico October 14

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Shawn Mendes, Tate McRae October 14

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) The Head And The Heart October 14

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) The Judds, Martina McBride October 14

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Keith Urban October 14

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville Luke Bryan, Mitchell Tenpenny, DJ Rock October 14

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Steve Vai October 14

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jason Aldean October 14

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Steve Martin & Martin Short, Jeff Babko & Steep Canyon Rangers October 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) The Head And the Heart, Shakey Graves October 15

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Jason Aldean October 15

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville) The Judds, Martina McBride October 15

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) The Flaming Lips October 15

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Steve Vai October 16

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Jack Harlow, City Girls October 16

RAVINE (Atlanta) Krewella October 17

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Jacob Banks October 18

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shawn Mendes, Tate McRae October 19

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Mother Mother October 19

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Wanda Sykes October 22

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Larry Fleet October 22

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Lizzo October 22




BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lizzo October 23

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Airborne Toxic Event October 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joe Satriani October 24

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Toadies, Rev. Horton Heat October 25

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Leah Senior October 26

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Toadies, Reverend Horton Heat October 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mt. Joy, The Brook  The Bluff October 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Awolnation October 28

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Dougstanhope October 28

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Greta Van Fleet, Durand Jones & The Indications, Crown Lands October 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mt. Joy, The Brook  The Bluff October 29

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Awolnation, Badflower, The Mysterines October 31

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Mac Sabbath November 1

THE EARL (Atlanta) Southern Culture On The Skids November 2

SATURN (Birmingham) Southern Culture On the Skids November 3

SIDETRACKS (Huntsville) Southern Culture On the Skids November 4

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Southern Culture On the Skids November 5

HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Greyson Chance November 5

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Camilo November 6

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Jordan Davis November 7

ATLANTA SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Joe Satriani November 7

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Ronnie Milsap November 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Chris Renzema November 10

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) The B-52’s November 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Craig Morgan, Ray Fulcher November 11

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Mac DeMarco November 12

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN Jake Owen November 12

THE COUNTRY MUSIC HALL OF FAME (Nashville) Steve Vai November 12

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Mac DeMarco November 13

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Joe Satriani November 14

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Russell Peters November 17

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Travis Tritt November 19

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Morgan Wade November 19

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Gloria Trevi November 20

RYMAN AUDITORUM (Nashville) W.A.S.P., Armored Saint November 23

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) W.A.S.P., Armored Saint November 25

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) The Piano Guys November 30

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Fab Four December 1

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Maren Morris, Brittney Spencer, Ruston Kelly December 2

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) AFI December 2

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) DaBaby December 4

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Maneskin December 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 21

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Carrie Underwood February 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Carrie Underwood March 1

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Static-X, Dope, Mushroomhead, Fear Factory March 14

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Eric Johnson March 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Tomlin April 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Matchbox Twenty June 25

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHATRE (Pelham, AL) Matchbox Twenty June 27

CELLAIRIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Matchbox Twenty July 2