Enigma Concert Calendar

This week’s calendar covers events from Thursday, July 21 through Wednesday, July 27. We would be happy to publish your free listing in future Billboards, space permitting.  Simply mail us the information so that we have it 7 days before the publication date.  A photograph may be sent with the announcement.  Send information to: calendar@enigmaonline.com.  All dates subject to change without notice.




 

THURSDAY July 21

 

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

THE HONEST PINT (Chattanooga) Karaoke

CHATTANOOGA BREWING COMPANY (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Jack Endelouz

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Richard Daigle And The Average Joes

BIG RIVER GRILLE DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga) Aaron Carney

THE DIVING HOUSE (Cleveland, TN) Open Mic w/ DJ Fro

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Free Kittens Comedy Showcase

THE SPOT (Chattanooga) Wicked Weird

GATE 11 DISTILLERY (Chattanooga) Ivy Carter

FARM TO FORK (Ringgold, GA) Tyson Leamon

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa, AL) Thomas Rhett

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) William Lee Golden

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Circle Jerks

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The SteelDrivers

THE BASEMENT (Nashville) Courtney Jaye

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Shawn James

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Les Nubians

AISLE 5 (Atlanta) EDF



FRIDAY July 22

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke w/ Sweet T

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Muscadine Bloodline, Ben Chapman

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” The Abrams, Barefoot Nellie

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) John Caparulo

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Mojo Thunder

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Maya Trippe, Scott McNabb

BIG RIVER GRILLE DOWNTOWN (Chattanooga) Jesse Black

GATE 11 DISTILLERY (Chattanooga) Jason Lyles

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Rick Stone Band

THE DARK ROAST (Chattanooga) Kreature Von Tonic

FARM TO FORK (Ringgold, GA) Backwater Still

POKEY’S (Cleveland, TN) Voodoo Slim

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Thomas Rhett

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Howard Jones, Midge Ure

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Ian Noe

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Anthony David

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Jessi Uribe, Paola Jara

COUNTRY TONITE THEATRE (Pigeon Forge, TN) Ronnie Milsap

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Steel Woods

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Josh Rouse

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Corey Smith

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) SoMo

BLUEBIRD CAFÉ (Nashville) Trent Willmon

SATURN (Birmingham) Coco



SATURDAY July 23

 

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) John Caparulo

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) 10,000 Days

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverfront Nights” The Shindellas, Luke Simmons

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) The Unsatisfied

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Sweet Lizzy Project

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Lisa Reeves

HOTEL INDIGO (Chattanooga) Aaron Carney

THE 107 (Chattanooga) Crystal Gibson

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Rick Stone Band

THE DARK ROAST (Chattanooga) Dayz of Deception, Sleepyhead

LEVEL UP ARCADE & BILLIARDS (East Ridge) Cody Parson, Heavy Change

ZOI’S HARBOR LIGHTS (Soddy Daisy, TN) Convertibull

FARM TO FORK (Ringgold, GA) Common Ground

CRESCENT CITY TAVERN (Dalton, GA) Voodoo Slim

RYMAN AUDITORUM (Nashville) Sharon Van Etten, Angel Olsen, Julien Baker

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Coheed And Cambria, Dance Gavin Dance, Mothica

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Rhonda Vincent

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Syleena Johnson

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Ian Noe, Kimberly Kelly

BLUEBIRD CAFÉ (Nashville) Chris Wallin

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Avant, Raheem DeVaughn

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Muscadine Bloodline

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Flying Lotus

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Grupo Firme

PIEDMONT PARK (Atlanta) Akon, Afro B, Rotimi, Salma Sims

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) The Steel Woods

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Strfkr

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Huglife, Jason Paul

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Rodney Carrington




 

SUNDAY July 24

 

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) The Other Brothers

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Steve Earle & The Dukes

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Big Time Rush, Dixie D’Amelio

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Less Than Jake Bowling For Soup, Doll Skin, Cliffdiver

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Grayscale

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Syleena Johnson

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Stokley, Angie Stone

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Andrew Bird

THE BASEMENT (Nashville) Reina Del Cid

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Mary Bragg

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) LoCash

THE NICK (Birmingham) Taylor Hollingsworth



MONDAY July 25

 

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Trivia Night

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Monday Night Blues Jam w/ Rick Rushing

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Lisa Reeves

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Bowling For Soup, Less Than Jake, Doll Skin, Cliffdiver

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Grayscale, Guardian, Bearings, The Ivy

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) August Burns Red

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Marian Hill

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Polo & Pan



TUESDAY July 26

 

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

TREMONT TAVERN (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Mike McDade

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Poetry/Spoken Word w/ Rik Herrmann

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga Eric Kirkendoll

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Fish Narc

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Third Eye Blind, Taking Back Sunday, Hockey Dad

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Syleena Johnson

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Maggie Roe, Dusty Slay, Breland

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Adrian Belew

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Marian Hill

SATURN (Birmingham) Strfkr

SIDETRACKS (Huntsville, AL) Attack! Attack!, Kingdom Collapse



WEDNESDAY July 27

 

TRISH’S (Chattanooga) Karaoke

WANDERLINGER (Chattanooga) Open Mic w/ Courtney Holder

BAR WATSON (Chattanooga) Karaoke

1885 GRILL (Chattanooga) Mark Andrew

BARKING LEGS THEATER (Chattanooga) Lon Eldridge

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Third Eye Blind, Taking Back Sunday, Hockey Dad

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Easton Corbin

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Incubus, Sublime With Rome

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Adrian Belew

SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) Spose

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Arlie

AISLE 5 (Atlanta) Tony Shhnow, Marco Plus

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Rob Zombie, Mudvayne, Static-X, Powerman 5000

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Robert Earl Keen

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Chvrches




 

UPCOMING EVENTS

 

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Duane Betts, Johnny Stachela, Berry Duane Oakley July 28

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Cody Johnson July 28

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Glass Animals July 28

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Maggie Rose, Dusty Slay, Breland Juy 28

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Chris Stapleton July 28

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) The Arcadian Wild July 28

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Sean Kingston July 28

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Tom Keifer, L.A. Guns, Faster Pussycat July 28

IRON CITY (Birmingham) August Burns Red July 28

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Yacht Rock Revue July 29

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Call Me Spinster, Drew Sterchi & the Blues Tribe July 29

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Cole Chaney July 29

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) David Scott July 29

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Little Raines Band July 29

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Joey Fletcher Band, Mize, The Drive July 29

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Amber Carrington July 29

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Kapo July 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Turnpike Troubadours July 29

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Tom Keifer, L.A. Guns, Faster Pussycat July 29

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Pablo Cruise July 29

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Edwin McCain, Killer Beaz July 29

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville) Cody Johnson July 29

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Chvrches July 29

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Duane Betts July 29

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) The Budos Band July 29

529 (Atlanta) Elf Power, Small Reactions, E.R. Jurken July 29

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Sleepy Brown July 29

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Chris Rock July 29

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jon Secada July 29

SATURN (Birmingham) Bronco July 29

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Milele Roots July 30

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) David Scott July 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Neon Moon July 30

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverfront Nights” The Nth Power, Rick Rushing July 30

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Milele Roots July 30

HI FI CLYDE’S (Chattanooga) Conner McCutcheon July 30

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Bruce Watson, Michael Bluestein July 30

PUCKETT’S (Chattanooga) Jerre Haskew July 30

LAS MARGARITAS (Cleveland, TN) Convertibull July 30

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Murder By Death July 30

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Luke Combs, Zach Bryan, Cody Johnson July 30

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Fleet Foxes July 30

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Kendrick Lamar, Baby Keem, Tanna Lenore July 30

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Luke Combs, Cody Johnson, Zach Bryan July 30

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Chris Rock July 30

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jeffery Osborne, Freddie Jackson July 30

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Boz Scaggs July 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Turnpike Troubadours July 30

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) The Box Tops July 30

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville (Nashville) Carrie Underwood July30

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Drive-By Truckers July 30

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Steve-O July 30

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Foreigner July 31

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) American Aquarium, H.C. McEntire July 31

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Fleet Foxes July 31

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Burna Boy July 31

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Duane Betts July 31

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kendrick Lamar, Baby Keem, Tanna Leone July 31

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Johnnyswim August 1

THE BASEMENT (Nashville) Becca Mancari August 1

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Cat Power August 1




DAVES PUB (Birmingham) Andrew Duhon August 1

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville) Ted Nugent August 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joe Bonamassa August 2

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Hillsong United, Tauren Wells, Social Club Misfits, Anne Wilson August 2

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Memphis My Fire August 2

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Why Don’t We August 2

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) The Arcadian Wild August 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Charli XCX August 3

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Memphis May Fire, From Ashes To New, Rain City Drive, Wolves At The Gate August 3

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Pinegrove August 3

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Kehlani August 3

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Morgan Wallen, Hardy August 4

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Rise Against, The Used August 4

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Chase Atlantic August 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 4

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Rhonda Vincent August 4

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Pinegrove August 4

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Joslyn and the Sweet Compression, Rishard August 5

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Michael Malone August 5

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Tom Zutaut August 5

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) “Subterranea” Papadosio, Dopapod, Chon, Litz, Blossomn, Jaw Gems, Lespecial, Ando San, Consider the Source August 5

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Chase Atlantic August 5

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Dispatch, O.A.R., Robert Randolph & The Family Band August 5

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Morgan Wallen, Hardy August 5

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Three Days Grace, Wage War, Zero 9:36 August 5

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Giovanne & The Hired Guns August 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 5

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Saliva August 5

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverfront Nights” Rumours, The Afternooners August 6

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Michael Malone August 6

JACOB MYERS (Dayton, TN) Sexy Beast August 6

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bright Eyes, Lucy Dacus August 6

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) ZZ Top August 6

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) The O’Jays, Gladys Knight, El DeBarge August 6

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Town Mountain August 6

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Jonathan Butler, Ken Ford, Najee August 6

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) Five For Fighting August 6

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) O.A.R., Dispatch, Robert Randolph & The Family Band August 6

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville (Nashville) Three Days Grace August 6

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 6

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) The Vegabonds, Transistor August 6

SATURN (Birmingham) ReBirth Brass Band August 6

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Ben Haggard,Noel Haggard August 6

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Acid Dad, Red Pawn August 7

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bright Eyes, Lucy Dacus August 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA PLAZA (Nashville) Pepe Aguilar August 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Vince Gill August 7

SATURN (Birmingham) Giovannie & The Hired Guns August 7

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Marshall Tucker Band August 7

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) David Gray August 8

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Franz Ferdinand August 8

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) The Dear Hunter, The World Is A Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid To Die August 8

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Michael Buble August 8

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Styx, REO Speedwagon August 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Men At Work August 8

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Why Don’t We August 8

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) Lucy Dacus, Bright Eyes August 8

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) David Gray August 9

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lauren Alaina, Henry Cho August 9

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Bad Bunny, Alesso August 9

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Coin, Blackstarkids August 9

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Christopher Cross August 10

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) David Gray August 10

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Strokes, Thundercat August 10

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Chris Brown, Lil Baby August 10

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) A.R. Rahman August 10

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Wiz Khalifa, Logic August 10

THE END (Nashville) I Set My Friends On Fire, Across The White Water Tower, These Hearts, Sink In August 10

BLUEBIRD CAFÉ (Nashville) Webb Wilder August 10

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) A Day To Remember August 11

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) DJ Lewis & Friends August 11

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) The Weeknd, Doja Cat August 11

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Pinegrove August 11

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Anthrax, Black Label Society August 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) “The Happy Together Tour” The Turtles, The Vogues, The Buckinghams, The Association, The Cowsills, Gary Puckett & The Union Gap August 11




SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Christopher Cross August 11

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Filth, Slug, My Own Will August 11

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” O’Connor Lee, New Dismembered Tennesseans August 12

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Bee Tyler August 12

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Helen Keaney August 12

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Trevor Hall, Gone Gone Beyond August 12

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Scarface August 12

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) Jeffery Osborne August 12

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa, AL) Fantasia August 12

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Red Hot Chili Peppers, The Strokes, Thundercat August 12

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Wiz Khalifa, Logic August 12

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) John Hiatt, Sonny Landreth August 13

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverfront Nights” Tennessee’s Dead, Oweda August 13

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Helen Keaney August 13

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Drive-By Truckers August 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lady A, Dave Barnes August 13

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Cody Jinks, Clint Black, Ward Davis August 13

AISLE 5 (Atlanta) Blk Odyssy August 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lady A, Dave Barnes August 14

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Greg Howe August 14

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Coi Leray August 14

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Echo & The Bunnymen August 15

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Holy Wave August 16

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Peter Hook & The Light August 16

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) The Shins August 16

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Lea Michele August 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Anthrax, Black Label Society August 16

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Michael Buble August 16

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Teyana Taylor August 16

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) The Shins August 16

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Aaron Lewis And The Stateliners, Tim Montana August 17

CHERRY STREET TAVERN (Chattanooga) Dope Skum, Primeval Well August 17

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lyle Lovett, Chris Isaak August 17

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Wavves August 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Shins August 17

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Lea Michelle August 17

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Teyana Taylor August 17

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Luke Bryan, Riley Green, Mitchell Tenpenny, DJ Rock August 18

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville, AL) Corey Smith August 18

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) O-Town, L.F.O. August 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Local Natives August 18

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lorrie Morgan August 18

ATLANTA SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Lyle Lovett, Chris Isaak August 18

RIVER BREEZE EVENT CENTER (Knoxville) UB40 August 18

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Amy Grant August 18

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Cadillac Three August 19

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Magnolia Boulevard, TN Ruminators August 19

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Josh Meloy August 19

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ryan Erwin August 19

BUD’S (Chattanooga) Misfit Toyz August 19

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Greensky Bluegrass, The Wood Brothers August 19

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Luke Bryan, Riley Green, Mitchell Tenpenny, DJ Rock August 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mary Chapin Carpenter August 19

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Sean Kingston August 19

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville, AL) JJ Grey & Mofro August 19

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Local Natives August 19

WORKPLAY THEATRE (Birmingham) Cowboy Mouth August 19




SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Roger Alan Wade August 20

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverfront Nights” Shovels and Rope August 20

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Ryan Erwin August 20

FARM TO FORK (Ringgold, GA) Sexy Beast August 20

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Umphrey’s McGee, Disco Biscuits August 20

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Roger Waters August 20

AMERIS BANKAMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Jack Johnson, Ziggy Marley August 20

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Musiq Soulchild, Chrisette Michele August 20

FREDRICK BROWN JR. AMPHITHEATRE (Peachtree City, GA) O-Town, Chris Kirkpatrick, Mark McGrath, Ryan Cabrera, David Cook, L.F.O. August 20

GATLINBURG CONVENTION CENTER (Gatlinburg, TN) “Monsters On The Mountain” Queensryche, Stryoer, Stephen Pearcy, Dangerous Toys, Eclipse, Enuff Z’Nuff, Simon Daniels, Bad Marriage, Pyromania August 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Ward Davis, Charles Wesley Godwin, Josh Meloy August 20

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Umphrey’s McGee, Disco Biscuits August 21

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Matthew West & Friends August 21

GATLINBURG CONVENTION CENTER (Gatlinburg, TN) “Monsters On The Mountain” Night Ranger, Firehouse, Vixen, Nelson, Brother Cane, Pat Travers Band, Michael Sweet, Crazy Lixx August 21

PURGATORY AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Alesana, Palisades, Vampires Everywhere! August 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) My Chemical Romance August 23

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Maggie Rose, Carly Pearce August 23

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Darius Rucker, Brothers Osborne, Travis Denning, Sara Evans, Caylee Hammack, Blanco Brown August 23

CELLAIRIS AMPHTHEATRE (Atlanta) Odezza August 23

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Daddy Yankee August 23

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Hoodie Allen August 23

J.J.’S BOHEMIA (Chattanooga) Eddie Pepitone August 24

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Carlos Santana. Earth Wind & Fire August 24

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Elijah Blake August 24

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Jack Johnson, Ziggy Marley August 24

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Blondie, The Damned August 24

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Steve Byrne August 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Mulaney August 25

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Jamey Johnson August 25

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) LANY, Surfaces August 25

SMITH’S OLDE BAR (Atlanta) The Pauses August 25

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Lucero August 25

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” 2022 Road to Nightfall Winners August 26

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) DJ Sandu August 26

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Little River Band August 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) John Mulaney August 26

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Dierks Bentley August 26

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Aaron Watson, Erin Kinsey August 26

SKYDECK (Nashville) Michael Franti & Spaerhead August 26

SATURN (Birmingham) Snail Mail August 26

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Lost Dog street Band August 26

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) The Lunineers August 26

TRUIST PARK (Atlanta) Lady Gaga August 26

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) The Dirty Guv’nahs August 26

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Voodoo Visionary August 26

SHAGNASTY’S (Huntsville) Jackyl August 26

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Lee Brice August 27

ROSS’ LANDING (Chattanooga) “Riverfront Nights” Eric Gales, Sweet Randi Love August 27

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) DJ Sandhu August 27

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Roger Waters August 27

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Goo Goo Dolls August 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists, Brigid Mae Power August 27

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Mindy Smith August 27

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Little River Band August 27

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Snail Mail August 27

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Jackyl August 27

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville, AL) Jack White August 27

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) The Black Keys, Early James, Band of Horses August 27

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Damien Escobar, Eric Darius, Jeff Bradshaw August 27

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Jefferson Starship, Mother’s Finest, Shyanne, Love Tractor, Yacht Rock Schooner August 27

WOODRUFF ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Three Dog Night August 27

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Bela Fleck August 27




THE SHED AT SMOKEY MOUNTAIN HARLEY-DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Jackyl August 27

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) St. Paul And The Broken Bones August 28

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Michael Franti & Spearhead August 28

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Goo Goo Dolls, Blue October August 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Decemberists August 28

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Vince Gill, Wendy Moten August 28

ORION AMPHITHEATRE (Huntsville) The Black Keys, Band of Horses, Early James August 28

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Decemberists August 28

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Neko Case, Disq August 28

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Frankie Valli And The Four Seasons August 28

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Will Hoge August 28

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Cuco August 28

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Frankie Valli & The Four Seasons August 28

THOMPSON BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Shinedown August 28

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Neko Case August 29

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Dorothy August 30

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) OneRepublic August 30

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Imagine Dragons, Macklemore August 30

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Seventeen August 30

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Bettye LaVette August 30

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Black Label Society, Nita Strauss, Jared James Nichols August 31

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Rod Stewart, Cheap Trick August 31

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Pap Roach, Bad Wolves, Hollywood Undead, Falling In Reverse August 31

THE BASEMENT (Nashville) Richie Kotzen August 31

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Jim Lauderdale August 31

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Lumineers September 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lauv, Hayley Kiyoko September 1

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Korn, Evanescence September 1

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Mipso September 1

MILLER PLAZA (Chattanooga) “Nightfall” Miko Marks, Butch Ross September 2

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Derek Richards September 2

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Interpol, The Goon Sax September 2

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) PJ Morton September 2

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Howard Hewett September 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 2

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Craig Morgan September 2

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville, AL) Ghost September 2

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Jonathan Peyton, In The Company of Wolves September 3

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Derek Richards September 3

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) UB40, The Wailers, Maxi Priest, Big Mountain September 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Watchhouse September 3

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Ghost September 3

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Pop Evil, Zillion September 4

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Derek Richards September 4

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Switchfoot September 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Spoon, The Goon Sax September 4

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Story Of The Year, Hawthorne Heights, Escape the Fate September 4

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Streetlight Manifesto September 4

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Stereolab, Deradoorian September 6

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jack Harlow September 6

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Foreign Air September 6

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Crowbar September 6

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Kid Cudi September 6

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) In This Moment September 6

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Twenty One Pilots September 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jungle, Paul Cherry September 7

ANDREW JACKSON HALL (Nashville) Gloria Trevi September 7

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Al Di Meola September 7

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Robert Plant and Alison Krauss, JD McPherson September 6

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Stereolab, Deradoorian September 7

THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Foreign Air September 7

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Built to Spill September 7

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Dawes, Bahamas September 7

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Courtney Barnett September 7

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Here Come The Mummies, Saxsquatch September 8

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Mary Gauthier, Jaimee Harris September 8

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Kevin Hart September 8

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sunmi September 8

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Vista Kicks September 8




VON BRAUN CENTER (Huntsville, AL) Gary Allan September 8

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Futurebirds, The Wild Feathers September 9

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Paul Thorn September 9

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jamie Kilstein September 9

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Kevin Hart September 9

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Spyro Gyra September 9

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) “Outlaw Music Festival” Willie Nelson, Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit, Billy Strings, Charley Crockett, Larkin Poe September 9

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Regina Belle, Incognito September 9

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Craig Morgan September 9

OPEN CHORD MUSIC (Knoxville) Attack! Attack!, Nomad, Dead Eyes September 9

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Valley, Moody Joody September 10

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Robert Jon & The Wreck September 10

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Jamie Kilstein September 10

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Vanilla Ice, Coolio, Rob Base, All-4-One, Tone Loc, Young MC September 10

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Kevin Hart September 10

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Natalie Grant September 10

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Modest Mouse, The Cribs September 10

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Collective Soul, Switchfoot September 10

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Spiritualized September 10

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Colt Ford September 10

HARRRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Sevendust September 10

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Spiritualized, Nikki Lane September 11

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Amy Schumer September 11

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Hiatus Kaiyote September 11

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Jill Sobule September 11

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Modest Mouse September 11

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Collective Soul Switchfoot September 11

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Amanda Shires September 11

ZYDECO (Birmingham) Crowbar September 12

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Michelle Branch September 12

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Styx, Loverboy, REO Speedwagon September 13

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Neko Case September 13

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Tommy Vext September 13

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Julia Jacklin September 13

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Set It Off, Oxymorons, Ran City Drive, Concrete Castles September 13

SATURN (Birmingham) Dinosaur Jr. September 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Alec Benjamin, Claire Rosinkranz September 15

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Maggie Rose September 15

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Dale Jones September 16

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) The Killers, Johnny Marr September 16

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Lamb Of God, Suicide Silence, Baroness, Killswitch Engage September 16

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Ween September 16

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Pearl Jam September 16

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Testament, Death Angel, Exodus September 16

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Brad Paisley September 16

SATURN (Birmingham) Built To Spill September 16

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Dale Jones September 17

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Copeland September 17

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) The Killers, Johnny Marr September 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Nitty Gritty Dirt Band September 17

BOUCKAERT FARM (Fairburn, GA) “Imagine Music & Arts Festival” Excision, Griz, Illenium,, Kaskade September 17

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Ween September 17

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Pecos & The Rooftops September 17

THE COMEDY CATCH (Chattanooga) Dale Jones September 18

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Prince Royce September 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Crowded House September 18

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Herb Albert September 18

SATURN (Birmingham) Pup September 18

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) DPR September 19

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta)Andy McKee September 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Phoenix September 19

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) The Nude Party, Pearl Charles September 20

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Florence + The Machine, King Princess September 20

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Amyl And The Sniffers September 20

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Knocked Loose, Terror, Dying Fetus, Omerta September 20

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Front Bottoms, The Joy Formidable, Mobley September 21

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Florence + The Machine, King Princess September 21

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Amyl & The Sniffers September 21

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Brian Wilson, Al Jardine, Blondie Chaplin September 21




BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Silverstein, The Amity Affliction, Holding Absence September 21

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville, AL) Halestorm, New Years Day, The Warning September 21

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Kathleen Madigan September 22

MERCEDES BENZ STADIUM (Atlanta) Elton John September 22

CELLAIRIS AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Wu-Tang Clan, Nas September 22

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Brandi Carlile September 22

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Amanda Shires September 22

SATURN (Birmingham) The Afghan Whigs September 22

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) St. Paul & The Broken Bones September 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Brian Wilson, Al Jardine, Blondie Chaplin September 22

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) St. Paul & The Broken Bones September 23

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) My Morning Jacket, Joy Oladokun September 23

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Apocalyptica, Leprous, Wheel September 23

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Furnace Fest” Midtown, New Found Glory, Qucksand, Thrice, Shadows Fall, Alexisonfire, Fiddlehead September 23

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville, AL) Gov’t Mule September 23

DRUID CITY MUSIC HALL (Tuscaloosa, AL) The Stews, The Wheelers September 23

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Bauhaus September 23

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Alicia Keys, Mereba September 23

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Pat McLaughlin September 23

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) My Morning Jacket, Joy Oladokun September 23

MARATON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) MUNA September 23

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Highly Suspect, Artikal Sound System September 23

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Dusty Slay September 23

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Anjelah Johnson-Reyes September 24

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Amanda Shires September 24

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Zoso September 24

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) Alicia Keys September 24

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Radney Foster September 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Todd Snider, Ramblin’ Jack Elliott September 24

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) My Morning Jacket, Joy Oladokum September 24

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Furnace Fest” Poison The Well, The Ghost Inside, Mancheseter Orchestra,  Blindside, Elliott September 24

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Cam September 24

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Lagwagon, Grumpster, Bigwig September 24

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) of Montreal September 24

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Slipknot, Crown The Empire, Ice Nine Kills September 24

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) 3 Doors Down September 24

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Alice Cooper September 25

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Leo Kottke September 25

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Zac Brown Band September 25

SLOSS FURNACES (Birmingham) “Furnace Fest” Sick Of It All, Descendents, American Nightmare, Agnostic Front, In Flames, Avail, Mastodon September 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Cam, Amythyst Kiah, Jillian Jacqueline September 25

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Metric September 25

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Cigarettes After Sex September 25

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Clutch September 25

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) The Mars Volta September 25

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) The War On Drugs September 26

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Metric September 26

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Halestorm, New Years Day September 26

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Zach Person September 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jordan Davis, Seaforth September 27

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) The War On Drugs September 27

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Lil Nas X September 27

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Karol G September 27

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Billy Bragg September 27

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Carbon Leaf September 27

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Kiltro September 28

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jordan Davis, Seaforth September 28

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Greta Van Fleet, Houndmouth, Robert Finley September 28

THE MILL & MINE (Knoxville) Teddy Swims September 28

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Bring Me The Horizon, Knocked Loose, Grandson, Siiickbrain September 28

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Elvie Shane September 28

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Alice In Chains, Bush, Breaking Benjamin September 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Lil Nas X September 28

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Osees, Bronze September 28




LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Mary J. Blige September 28

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Teddy Swims September 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Marcus King, Dean Delray September 29

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Accept, Narcotic Wasteland, Lost Circus September 29

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Like Moths To Flames, We Came As Romans September 29

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Mary J. Blige September 29

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Anderson East, Wilder Woods, Aaron Raitiere September 30

PROPST ARENA (Huntsville) John Pardi September 30

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lauren Alaina September 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Marcus King, Dean Delray September 30

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) The Cleverlys September 30

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Darrell Scott, Robbie Fulks September 30

HARRAH’S CHEROKEE CASINO (Cherokee, NC) Earth, Wind & Fire September30

THE SHED AT SMOKY MOUNTAIN HARLEY DAVIDSON (Maryville, TN) Jasmine Cain September 30

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Lucinda Williams October 1

MABLE HOUSE BARNES AMPHITHEATRE (Mableton, GA) Keiko Matsui October 1

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Marcus King, Young Blood October 1

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Monica, Next, Tevin Campbell, Tamar Braxton, 112, Dru Hill October 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Anjelah Johnson-Reyes October 1

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lil Nas X October 1

MARS MUSIC HALL (Huntsville, AL) Teddy Swims October 1

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) The Hu, Fire From The Odds October 2

NISSAN STADIUM (Nashville) Elton John October 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Air Supply October 2

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Wisin & Yandel October 2

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Ninja Sex Party October 2

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Marcus King, Young Blood October 2

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Umphrey’s McGree October 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Sabaton, Epica October 3

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Remi Wolf, Orion Sun October 3

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) L7 October 3

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sabaton October 4

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Death Cab For Cutie October 4

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) John Moreland, Caroline Spence October 4

TENNESSEE THEATRE (Knoxville) Carly Rae Jepson, Empress Of October 4

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Judah & The Lion, The National Parks October 4

SATURN (Birmingham) Caroline Rose October 4

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville, AL) Earth, Wind & Fire October 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Scott Bradlee’s Post Modern Jukebox October 5

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Maddie & Tae, Abbey Cone October 5

FIRSTBANK AMPHITHEATER (Franklin, TN) Earth, Wind & Fire October 5

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Carly Rae Jepson October 5

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Father John Misty, Suki Waterhouse October 6

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Remi Wolf, Jordana October 6

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Maddie & Tae October 6

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Corey Smith October 7

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Ballroom Thieves October 7

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Keith Urban October 7

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Lucero October 7

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHEATRE (Pelham, AL) Pitbull, Sean Paul October 7

IRON CITY (Birmingham) Tab Benoit October 7

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Kevin Gates October 7

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Judah & The Lion October 7

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Father John Misty October 7

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Smokey Robinson October 7

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Atlanta) Panic! At The Disco, Marina, Jake Wesley Rogers October 7

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) “Cavefest” Sam Bush, Leftover Salmon, The Infamous Stringdusters, Yonder Mountain String Band, Rising Appalachia, Jim Lauderdale, Kitchen Dwellers, The Lil Smokies, Sierra Hull, Rumpke Mountain Boys, Lindsay Lou, Larry Keel Experience, Volunteer String Band, Pressing Strings, Sicard Hollow, Kendall Street Company, Taylor Scott Band October 8

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Pavement October 8

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Keith Urban October 8

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Ebi October 8

PEACHTREE CORNERS TOWN CENTRE (Peachtree Corners, GA) Marcy Playground October 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jim Jefferies October 8

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Panic! At The Disco, Marina, Jake Wesley Rogers October 8

EXIT/IN (Nashville) White Animals, Tall Paul October 8

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) The Ballroom Thieves October 8

HEAVEN AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Dance Gavin Dance, Animals As Leaders, Veil Of Maya October 9

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Pavement October 9

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Pitbull, Sean Paul October 9

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) The Head And The Heart, Shakey Graves October 10

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Five Finger Death Punch, Megadeth, The Hu October 10

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Sophie B. Hawkins October 10

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Smashing Pumpkins, Jane’s Addiction, Poppy October 10

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Magic City Hippies, Okey Dokey October 10




STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Smashing Pumpkins, Jane’s Addiction, Poppy October 11

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Sabrina Claudio October 11

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Bob Mould October 12

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Arlo Parks October 12

KNOXVILLE CIVIC COLISEUM (Knoxville) Gov’t Mule, Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs October 12

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) 49 Winchester October 13

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Baynk October 13

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Sabrina Claudio October 13

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Diana Krall October 13

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Cole Swindell October 13

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa, AL) Whiskey Myers October 13

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Calexico, Ada Lee October 14

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Shawn Mendes, Tate McRae October 14

CADENCE BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) The Head And The Heart October 14

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Ryan Adams October 14

CENTER STAGE (Atlanta) Keller Williams October 14

THOMPSON-BOLING ARENA (Knoxville) Keith Urban October 14

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville Luke Bryan, Mitchell Tenpenny, DJ Rock October 14

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Steve Vai October 14

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jason Aldean October 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 14

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Steve Martin & Martin Short, Jeff Babko & Steep Canyon Rangers October 15

ASCEND AMPHITHEATER (Nashville) The Head And the Heart, Shakey Graves October 15

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Jason Aldean October 15

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) The Flaming Lips October 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 15

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Kevin Morby October15

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Steve Vai October 16

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Jack Harlow, City Girls October 16

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Paula Cole October 16

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Meshuggah October 16

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Post Malone, Roddy Ricch October 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 16

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) My Name Is Not Mom October 16

RAVINE (Atlanta) Krewella October 17

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Calexico October 17

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Noah Cyrus October 17

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Durand Jones & The Indications, La Done October 17

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Jacob Banks October 18

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Regina Spektor October 18

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Post Malone, Roddy Ricch October 18

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Regina Spektor October 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 18

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Chelsea Cutler October 18

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Shawn Mendes, Tate McRae October 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 19

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Mother Mother October 19

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Craig Ferguson October 19

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Joji October 19

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Carnifex, Spite Oceano, Left To Suffer, Crown Magnetar October 19

AMERIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Alpharetta, GA) Gorillaz, Earthgang October 19

TUSCALOOSA AMPHITHEATER (Tuscaloosa) Travis Tritt, War Hippies, Chris Janson October 19

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Warren Zeiders October 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Regina Spektor October 20

3RD & LINDSLEY (Nashville) Jill Andrews, Clem Snide October 20

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) The Bellamy Brothers October 20

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Mavis Staples October 20

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) King’s X October 20

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Joji October 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 21

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Reba McEntire October 21

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Madeleine Peyroux October 21

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Brent Cobb, Hayes Carll October 21

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Wanda Sykes October 22

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Larry Fleet October 22

SONGBIRDS (Chattanooga) Allgood Music Company October 22

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Lizzo October 22

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 22

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Lizzo October 23




RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Isbell & The 400 Unit October 23

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) King’s X, Sound&Shape October 23

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Demi Lovato, Dead Sara October 23

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Airborne Toxic Event October 24

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Joe Satriani October 24

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Toadies, Rev. Horton Heat October 25

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Demi Lovato, Dead Sara October 25

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Squirrel Nut Zippers October 25

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard, Leah Senior October 26

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Toadies, Reverend Horton Heat October 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Carly Pearce October 26

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Marcus King, Neal Francis, Ashland Craft October 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Carly Pearce October 27

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mt. Joy, The Brook & The Bluff October 28

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Awolnation October 28

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Doug Stanhope October 28

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Violent Femmes October 28

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) Greta Van Fleet, Durand Jones & The Indications, Crown Lands October 29

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mt. Joy, The Brook The Bluff October 29

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Young the Giant October 29

TERMINAL WEST (Atlanta) Russian Circles October 29

THE LOFT (Atlanta) Peach Tree Rascals October 29

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Michael Schenker, Damon Johnson & The Get Ready, Images of Eden October 30

WAR MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Daniel Howell October 30

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Awolnation, Badflower, The Mysterines October 31

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Puscifer, Night Club October 31

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Beabadoobee October 31

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Mac Sabbath November 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Gipsy Kings feat. Nicolas Reyes, Shutterdog November1

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Southern Culture On The Skids November 1

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Gin Blossoms November 2

SATURN (Birmingham) Southern Culture On the Skids November 3

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Adrian Belew, Todd Rudgren November 3

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Augustana November 3

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Cole Swindell, Ashley Cooke, Dylan Marlowe November 3

SIDETRACKS (Huntsville) Southern Culture On the Skids November 4

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) The Calling November 4

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Lone Bellow November 4

MERCY LOUNGE (Nashville) Southern Culture On the Skids November 5

HELL AT THE MASQUERADE (Atlanta) Greyson Chance November 5

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Camilo November 6

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Greyson Chance November 6

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Jordan Davis November 7

ATLANTA SYMPHONY HALL (Atlanta) Joe Satriani November 7

AVONDALE BREWING COMPANY (Birmingham) Yung Gravy, BBNOS November 7

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Ronnie Milsap November 8

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dayglow, Ritt Momney November 8

SATURN (Birmingham) Shovels & Rope November 8

THE LYRIC THEATRE (Birmingham) Brian Culbertson, Marcus Anderson, Marqueal Jordan November 8

CONCERT HALL AT BJCC (Birmingham) Bonnie Raitt, Marc Cohen November 9

EXIT/IN (Nashville) Greyson Chance November 9

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Napalm Death November 9

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Chris Renzema November 10

KNOXVILLE CIVIC AUDITORIUM (Knoxville) Clay Walker, Tracy Lawrence November 10

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) The B-52’s November 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Craig Morgan, Ray Fulcher November 11

ALABAMA THEATRE (Birmingham) Tauren Wells November 11

THE CONCOURSE (Knoxville) Bear Grillz, OG NIXIN November 11

THE SIGNAL (Chattanooga) Mac DeMarco November 12

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN Jake Owen November 12

THE COUNTRY MUSIC HALL OF FAME (Nashville) Steve Vai November 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Louder With Crowder November 12

EXIT//IN (Nashville) Walk The West, Bonepny November 12




BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) St. Lucia November 12

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) KC & The Sunshine Band November 12

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Yung Gray, BBNOS November 12

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Mac DeMarco November 13

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Tauren Wells November 13

ORION AMPHITHEATER (Huntsville) Joe Satriani November 14

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Steve Hofstetter November 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Tsuren Wells, Aaron Cole, Lakewood Music November 15

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Rachael Yamagata November 15

THE TABERNACE (Atlanta) Paramore November 15

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Mike Birbiglia November 16

COBB ENERGY PERFORMING ARTS CENTER (Atlanta) Russell Peters November 17

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Lettuce November 17

SATURN (Birmingham) Indigo de Souza November 17

LEGACY ARENA (Birmingham) MercyMe, Andrew Ripp, Rend Collective November 17

SATURN (Birmingham) Soccer Mommy, Helena Deland November 18

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue November 8

MEMORIAL AUDITORIUM (Chattanooga) Leanne Morgan November 19

GAS SOUTH ARENA (Duluth, GA) Travis Tritt November 19

EDDIE’S ATTIC (Atlanta) Morgan Wade November 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Dropkick Murphys, Jaimee Wyatt, Jesse Ahern November 19

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Soccer Mommy, Helena Deland November 19

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Gloria Trevi November 20

THE BASEMENT EAST (Nashville) Smallpools, Young Rising Sons, Dreamers November 22

RYMAN AUDITORUM (Nashville) W.A.S.P., Armored Saint November 23

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) W.A.S.P., Armored Saint November 25

FOX THEATRE (Atlanta) Blackberry Smoke November 25

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Shawn Mullins November 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Natalie Grant & Danny Gokey November 28

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) The Piano Guys November 30

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening November 30

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) Chris Botti November 30

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Eric Gales November 30

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) The Fab Four December 1

BIJOU THEATRE (Knoxville) Paul Thorn December 1

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Mavericks, JD McPherson December 1




GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Lauren Alaina, Brittney Spencer, Ruston Kelly December1

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Maren Morris, Brittney Spencer, Ruston Kelly December 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Mavericks, JD McPherson December 2

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) AFI December 2

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) The Smile December 3

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) DaBaby December 4

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Riders In The Sky, Charlie McCoy, Mandy Barnett December 4

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Foals December 6

THE TABERNACLE (Atlanta) Maneskin December 7

COCA COLA ROXY(Atlanta) Jason Bonham’s Led Zeppelin Evening December 7

MARATHON MUSIC WORKS (Nashville) Foals December 7

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Riders In The Sky, Charlie McCoy, Mandy Barnett December 8

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Jelly Roll December 9

NASHVILLE MUNICIPAL AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Rainbow Kitten Surprise December 10

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) Julian Lage December 11

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Chris Janson, Riders In The Sky, Charlie McCoy, Mandy Barnett December 11

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 12

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 13

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Michael W. Smith December 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 14

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 15

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Riders In The Sky, Charlie McCoy, Mandy Barnett December 15

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Aaron Lewis December 16

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Smokey Robinson December 16

THE CAVERNS (Pelham, TN) Aaron Lewis December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 17

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 18

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Scotty McCreery, Riders In The Sky, Charlie McCoy, Mandy Barnett December 18

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) John Waters December 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Aaron Lewis December 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 20

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Amy Grant & Vince Gill December 21

GRAND OLE OPRY HOUSE (Nashville) Riders In The Sky, Charlie McCoy, Mandy Barnett December 22

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee December 30

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Marc Broussard December 30

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Umphrey’s McGee December 31

CITY WINERY NASHVILLE (Nashville) Marc Broussard December 31

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Old Crow Medicine Show December 31

RYMAN AUDITORUM (Nashville) Steve Earle & The Dukes, Amanda Shires, Ben Nichols January 4

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band February 3

STATE FARM ARENA (Atlanta) Carrie Underwood February 7

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Pink Martini, China Forbes February 9

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Carrie Underwood March 1

CITY WINERY ATLANTA (Atlanta) Enter the Haggis March 5

BUCKHEAD THEATRE (Atlanta) Static-X, Dope, Mushroomhead, Fear Factory March 14

WALKER THEATRE (Chattanooga) Eric Johnson March 21

COCA COLA ROXY (Atlanta) Vance Joy March 23

VARIETY PLAYHOUSE (Atlanta) Eric Johnson March 26

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Caedmon’s Call April 2

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Chris Tomlin April 7

FRANKLIN THEATRE (Franklin, TN) AJ Croce April 19

RYMAN AUDITORIUM (Nashville) Snarky Puppy April 26

THE EASTERN (Atlanta) Snarky Puppy April 28

BROOKLYN BOWL NASHVILLE (Nashville) VV May 4

SCHERMERHORN SYMPHONY CENTER (Nashville) The Beach Boys May 27

BRIDGESTONE ARENA (Nashville) Matchbox Twenty June 25

OAK MOUNTAIN AMPHITHATRE (Pelham, AL) Matchbox Twenty June 27

CELLAIRIS BANK AMPHITHEATRE (Atlanta) Matchbox Twenty July 2